Area Students Named to Dean's List at Indiana University of Pa.

 

March 14, 2019



The following area students have been named to the fall 2018 dean’s list at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.

Students achieve dean’s list status when they are full-time (12 or more credits) with a grade-point average of 3.25 or higher.

Dean’s list students, their hometowns, majors and degrees they are seeking are as follows:

Claysburg: Karly J. Kriedler, B.S. in Interior Design; Lynzi Nicole Smith, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Peyton Anthony Swope, B.S. in Management/Supply Chain Management

Duncansville: Marissa Renee Dubrow, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood Ed, BSED; Emily Rose Gottshall, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Erica Haley Gottshall, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Kathleen Anne Norris, B.S. in Interior Design; Ryan Jessica, B.S. in Nursing; Leigh Ann Shoemaker, B.S. in Nutrition/Dietetics; Khala Lynn Vines, B.A. in International Studies; Kamrynn Renee Wantz, B.S. in Communications Media/Media Marketing

Everett: Jocelyn Kira Deneen, B.S. in Biology/Pre-Medical; Rachel Gena Foor, B.A. in English/Writing Studies; Taylor Anne Hillenbrand, B.A. in Psychology/Honors Program; Jacie Martin, B.S.Ed. in English Education; Alsatia Marie Mellott, B.S.Ed. in Art Education; Jadyn Ashlee Ramsey, B.S. in Nursing


Hollidaysburg: Alexis L. Despot, B.S. in Nursing; Allan John Ferrell, B.S. in Management/Supply Chain Management; Brandon D. Haun, B.S. in Computer Science/Cyber Security; Alexis Grace Henry, B.S. in Nutrition; Laura Rutherford Horne, B.S. in Marketing; Alayna P. Kephart, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Chelsey Marie McKee, B.S. in Hospitality Management; Olivia May Ozio, B.S. in Nursing; Amanda Lee Patrick, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations; Dominic John Walls, B.A. in Theater; Zackary Jordan Weaver, B.A. in Criminology

Hopewell: Sarah Margart Fink, B.S. in Human Resource Management

Imler: Alexis Madison Diehl, B.S. in Accounting

Martinsburg: Jenna Mae Berzansky, B.S. in Nursing; Kaylee Rae Bowers, B.S.Ed. in Biology Education; Amber Nicole Stallard, B.S. in Child Development and Family Relations

New Enterprise: Jacob Ryan Cherry, B.S. in Physical Education and Sport/Exercise Science; Megan Nicole Keyser, B.S. in Natural Science/Pre-audiology; Sabrina Jaye Long, B.F.A. in Music Performance

Roaring Spring: Braeden Todd Appleman, B.S. in Communications Media/Media Production; Darby Sue Boyles, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Eric Lee Calhoun, B.A. in Criminology; Paige K. Mock, B.S.Ed. in Early Childhood and Special Education; Alexsae E. Wyandt, B.S. in Respiratory Care


Williamsburg: Brittany N. Albright, B.S.Ed. in Art Education; Alex J. Edmundson, B.A. in Political Science; Dennis Colton Kensinger, B.S. in Finance; Emily Deanne Loose, B.S. in Communications Media/Media Production; Roy M. Lynn, B.S.Ed. in Social Studies Education/History; Teryl A. Rice, B.F.A. in Music Performance; Amy Jo Walker, B.S. in Biology/Ecology, Conservation and Environmental

Woodbury: Ryan Daniel Wertz, B.S. in Communications Media/Media Production

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 05/15/2020 10:24