Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Central High School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Central High School students will begin the 2019-20 school year Monday, Aug. 26.

Homeroom assignments are as follows:

GRADE 9

Mr. Jerry Albright, Room 121 – Blaine Airhart, Kirsten Ayers, Aidan Baird, Jackson Baker, Emma Balliet, Seth Bean, Mason Benfer, Luke Bettwy, Tyler Biesinger, Daniel Bowers, Margaret Brown, Tyler Brumbaugh, Madison Burley, Jarrin Butler, Trenton Butler, Christian Cherry, Jason Clark, Morgan Claycomb, Donavin Cliber, Ellayna Closson, Kaylee Cole, Mason Conrath.

Mr. Robbie Keith, Room 409 – Joesph Corley Jr, Jenna Croft, Jillian Dalansky, Rylan Daugherty, Cael Deavor, Paige Decker, Joshua Dell, Rachel Denison, Geoffrey DePetro, Ethan Dibert, Travis Dibert, Bryan Dick, Corbin Dick, Joshua Diehl, Andrew Dilling, Elyse Dilling, Rebekah Disney, Erin Dively, Trent Dively, Bailey Dodson, Olivia Dodson.

Mrs. Kassi Leidy, Room 108 – Jonathan Earnest, Julia Ebersole, Jonathan Edmundson, Trevor Edmundson, Tiana Eicher, Samuel Ferrier, Serenity Fick, Alexia Finochio, Kaden Fisher, Ashlyn Foster, Harlie Franklin, Dakota Friedenberger, Hailee Frost, Ella Garner, Abigail Glunt, Aeriella Green, Benjamin Griffin, Hunter Griffith, John Harker, Rachel Harker, Maya Hazenstab, Darcy Heltzel.

Mrs. Bree McCloskey, Room 113 – Elijah Harbaugh, Tyler Hess, Jeffrey Hoenstine, Wyatt Holsinger, Connor Hummel, Adacyn James, Maia Jeffries, Deven Johnnie, Mikayla Kelly, Alex Klotz, Alivea Kurtz, Jenna Laird, Simeon Leydig, Elijah Lingenfelter, Braden Long, Lacey Lynn, Jaymes Marlin, Betty Martz, Cameron Martz, Jackson McCloskey.

Mr. Barry Mellott, Room 405 – Timothy McFarland, Riley McGee, Morgan McNally, Dalton Merritts, Taylour Metz, Dalton Metzger, Brynn Miller, Shaden Miller, Skylar Miller, Emily Moore, Gabriel Morgan, Ghage Morgan, Kaleb Mountain, Ryan Moyer, Brock Musselman, David Musselman, James Musselman, Hunter Myers, Nathan Nearhoof, Ethan Noel, Nadia Padilla, and Ethan Park.

Mrs. Janelle Parker, Room 102 – Isaac Plowman, Noah Reed, Hannah Reininger, Harley Reininger, Nicholas Rhodes, Kade Rhule, Taylor Rieg, Trent Rightnour, Katie Ritchey, Owen Ritchey, Kacey Rodland, Jada Rolle, Shymeir Saunders, Jocelyn Seely, Colten Shambaugh, Hayden Shiffler Cassarly, Lydia Shingler, Annabel Shippey, Victoria Shoenfelt, Jada Singer, Avery Smith, Jenna Smith.

Mr. Andrew Kaminski, Room 111 – Kylie Smith, Jude Snyder, Cameron Stair, Roger Stock, Janie Stonerook, Isabella Swindell, Jocelyn Swisher, Brianna Swope, Kiersten Taylor, Benjamin Theys, Landon Thomas, Kelsey Wenger, Brenton Weyant, Nicholas Wiedemer, Shaylynn Wilson, Kimberly Yingling, Shalen Yingling, Riley Zapotoczny, Katelynn Zeth.

GRADE 10

Mr. Kevin Buynack, Room 406 – Draven Ahern, Greyson Bartek, Riley Barton, Cody Becker, Jensen Beech, Dakota Bem, Aubree Berkhimer, Nicholas Bettwy, Kiersten Biddle, Joshua Biesinger, Averey Black, Devon Boyles, Joshua Bridenbaugh, Gerald Brumbaugh Jr, Faith Brumbaugh, Logan Brumbaugh, Bradley Buchart.

Mrs. Linda Crilly, Room 125 – Marissa Burger, Breanna Butler, Dylan Butler, Natalie Butler, Christopher Caldwell, Jesse Chesney, Brooke Claar, Bryce Collazo, Dylan Cope, Emily Croft, Madison Daugherty, Hannah Decker, Jade Decker, Leah Decker, Kayla Delozier, Leah DePetro, David Detwiler, Jacob Detwiler, Kaydence Dick.

Mrs. Laurie Fichtner, Room 119 – Logan Rally Dick, Logan Rylee Dick, Shelby Dick, Mason Diehl, Benjamin Dively, Garrett Dively, Carly Dixon, Alexa Dodson, Ramsey Dodson, Regan Dodson, Paige Ebersole, Walker Eckenrode, Ethan Eicher, Caden Feathers, Cohen Fisher, McCailey Flaugh, Brandon Fleck, Lauren Fogle, Haylee Frye.

Mr. John Fitzpatrick, Room 301 – Zachary Gahagan, Nathaniel Garver, Kyla Glass, Parker Gregg, Zeth Hagerty, Jacob Hample, Jenna Haney, Alexander Harp, Spencer Heidler, Tyler Helsel, Bailey Heuston, Lars Hickey, Alexandra Hill, Spencer Horton, Jonathan Imler, Kenneth Imler III, Novein Jackson, Leah Johnston, Hannah Josapak.

Mr. Aaron Hileman, Room 122 – Kiana Karns, Kirstin Karstetter, Allee Keagy, Morgan Kennedy, Alyssa Kephart, Paxton Kling, Luke Knisely, Zachary Kopco, Andrew Laufle, Olesya Lebedeva, Elijah James Lingenfelter, Conner Longenecker, Katheryn Longenecker, Ella Lovett, Sydney Mahoney, Jaxon Matthews, Tomi May, Katie McCall.

Mr. John Horton, Room 211 – Gracynn McCloskey, Shanta Merritts, Haylie Mingle, Regan Mobley, Ashton Mock, Rozlyn Mock, Xander Mottern, Colin Murtagh, Madison Musselman, Jaden Myers, Julie Nagy, Andrea Nelson, Jacob Nelson, Dayton Noel, Tyler Oakes, Justin Ponder, Joclynn Ramsey, Christiona Reese.

Mrs. Jody Seiler, Room 118 – Jenna Richards, Eden Richardson, Tyrell Rolle, Rebecca Roth, Adalyn Smith, Alexander Smith, Noah Smith, Violet Smith, Jonah Snowberger, Owen Snowberger, Izaiah Soebbing, Ashley Sollenberger, Ryan Sollenberger, Taylor Stock, Evelynn Strayer, Harleigh Thoma, Ruger Trueman, Savannah Metz.

Ms. Louise Wilson, Room 404 – Simon Wachter, Dominic Wagner, McKenna Wagner, Joshua Waite, Connor Walker, Liam Walters, Luke Weber, Vendala Weitzel, Lillian Wertz, Karley Whetstine, Taelynn Whetstine, Natalie Whitfield, Collin Wicker, Kross Wilkins, Jessica Williams, Cayden Wright, Zachariah Wyant, Zebadiah Wyant, Shane Zapotoczny, Chloe Zelanko.

GRADE 11

Mr. Shad Benton, 407 – Hannah Akers, Zoee Angelo, Alyssa Bartley, Brendan Bell, Madison Benfer, Emiley Benton, Kiera Berkheimer, Alyssa Bianconi, Summer Birge, Dalton Boggs, Logan Bookhamer, Brinley Bowers, Alexander Bowman.

Mrs. Rhonda Johnston, Room 123 – Bryce Brumbaugh, Heather Brumbaugh, Megan Brumbaugh, Jabon Butler, Ashton Campbell, Dylan Ceschini, Faith Conner, Claire Conrad, Chayla Corley, Erica Coulter, Noah Croft, Isabella Dalansky, Shawn Dempsie.

Mrs. Carla Brumbaugh, Room 120 – Ryen Deterline, Jamie Detwiler, Andrew Dibert, Garrison Dibert, Jacob Dick, Kaylena Diehl, Ethan Dilling, Branson Dodson, Emily Dunn, Tyler Earnest, Tanner Ebersole, Eliana Eicher, Ethan Feathers, Trinity Fick, Elisabeth Frederick, David Gano, Dalton Grassmyer.

Mrs. Shelley Claycomb, Room 302 – Kylee Frederick, Abigail Garber, Mya Giordano, Harley Glass, Jadyn Glunt, Joshua Glunt, Hannah Griffith, Tanner Hall, Demetrious Harbaugh, Alexia Harp, Kiley Hazlett, Dana Heltzel, Colton Holsinger, Michael James, Jackson Jeffries, Austin Keith.

Mrs. Karen Gorman, Gym – Kasey Keith, Ellen Kennedy, Bradon Kensinger, Abbie Kitt, Annie Kitt, Lleyton Kling, Hunter Klotz, Hannah Knepp, Kacie Kreider, Braden Laird, Nathan Riley Layton, Mickael Lebendig, Cameron Lenning, Ethan Lenning, Lucas Leslie, Lydia Walter.

Mrs. Emily Lonero, Room 411 – Maci Liebal, Josiah Logan, Cassimier Lowery, Ariadne Madden, Miranda Madden, Macray Markovich, Lucy May, Tanner Meck, Keller Metzker, Daniel Mickel, Micah Moore, Caleb Mosbey.

Miss Kelly Ostrowski, Room 304 – Lynea Mosbey, Derek Negley, Gabriella Noel, Montanna Novak, Ally Olivieri, Justin Park, Corban Parker, Andrew Peck, Haley Pfeilstucker, Jasmine Raihl, Alissa Rawls, Charlie Ray, Trent Reininger, Austin Replogle, Trassa Rhome.

Mr. Josh Wolf, Room 209 – Kyla Riley, Mackenzie Saylor, Andrew Schneider, Madison Shaw, Derek Showalter, Terry Cobee Shuff, Ethan Simington, Isaiah Dale Smith, Isaiah Parker Smith, Kassy Snowberger, Lily Sollenberger, Samuel Stahl Jr, Jadon Swisher, Justin Talbert.

Mrs. Kayla Wheland, Room 303 – Connor Strycker, Nicholas Tate, Luke Trexler, Garrett Veckov, Jarrett Wagner, John Weaver, Kerstin White, Elizabeth Willey, Landon Williams, Starlyn Winston, Philip Wisecarver, Liberty Worthing, Cassidy Zapotoczny.

GRADE 12

Mr. Harold DeLozier, Room 101 – Austin Bridenbaugh, Reagan Bush, Alexandra Carrol, Dane Cross, Jacob Ebersole, Rachael Glunt, Katlyn Hatch, Michael Hernandez, Lainie Heuston, Brant Kensinger, Lindsey Kensinger, Emma Lingenfelter, Kaylee McClain, Zoey Michael, Domenick Minnoia, Brandon Rightenour, Shane Taylor, Aleah Trueman, Rylie Wagner, Victoria Waite.

Mr. Tom Ritchey, Room 206 – Lauren Crilly, Cameron Croft, Clint Curfman, Selina Cuomo, Mason Daniels, Tyson Daughenbaugh, Blake Detwiler, Kaitlyn Dick, Isaiah Dively, Samantha Dively, Kayla Dodson, Jacob Eberlin, Madison Eicher, Cameryn Feathers, Jason Ferry, Kyle Ferry, McKaela Fisher, Caitlin Forshey, Michael Fowkes.

Mr. Doug Roberts, Room 305 – Reia Finnegan, Joshlynn Fouser, Brock Frederick, Benjamin Garber, Isabel Garcia, Kourtney Gates, Hailey Glunt, Colton Goff, Hannah Greenleaf, Sarah Griffith, Destany Hammel, Raymond Hammel, Gustav Hansen, Jessica Harker, Gracey Hazlett, Sean Heuston, Joseph Hickey, Sarah Holland, Michael Housel, Zachary Imler, Jordan Johnson.

Mrs. Jessica Sorge, Room 114 – Greta Claar, Colin Rupert, Tylar Smith, Tyler Snowberger, Joshua Snyder, Sophie Snyder, Joshua Stern, Jordan Stump, Britan Swope, Austin Thomas, Laurin Thomas, Madeleine Thomas, Mary Thomas, Tyler Thompson, Tyson Warner, Larett Weaver, Zoe Weyandt, Lexa Weyant, Alicia Whitfield, Justice Wilkins, Ashtin Wilt, Calah Wyant.

Mrs. Heather Trimeloni, Room 210 – Lawrence Karstetter III, Jenna Keith, Abigail Keller, Braden Kitt, Lane Kocher, Chase Kreider, Robert Lape IV, Camden Leach, Colby Liebal, Hannah Lingenfelter, Victoria Longenecker, Tyrone Lowery Jr, Mariah Marlett, Benjamin McConahy, Ethan McGeary, Abram Mellott, Cheyenne Merritts, Kylie Metzger, Mackenzie Miller, Jenna Mock, Kenzie Mock.

Mr. Phil Waite, Room 410 – Nathan Bowers, Kierra Mountain, Samuel Moyer, Justine Nagy, Jaida Oakes, William Park, Jaida Patterson, Trevor Quarello, Dylan Rhine, Kamden Rhodes, Riyan Trevor Ribandi, Mya Robison, Anna Roth, Desire Shaw, Keith Showalter, Kyle J Simpson, Benjamin Smith, Christian Smith, Tamara Smith, Trent Smith.

Ms. Tabatha Griffin, Room 115 – Isaac Baker, Mason Baker, Morgan Balliet, Otto Barton, Noah Bauman, Corissa Beltz, April Birge, Connor Bowers, Jacob Bowser, Kaylee Boyles, Shayla Brantner, Allison Brooks, Erin Brumbaugh, Robert Brumbaugh, Jenna Carder, Brianna Cliber, Bryer Colyer, Kaden Conrad, Brenden Kephart.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019