Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School will start the 2019-20 school year on Thursday, Aug. 22.

The following are the homeroom assignments:

KINDERGARTEN

Room: K01 – Teacher – Mr. Hartman – Autumn Atherton, Ryan Brown, Michael Caldwell Jr., Avery Claar, Grace Claar, Devin Claycomb, Kaitlyn Clayton, Piper Dodson, Christopher Feathers, Makenley Freeman, Hunter Imler, Vincent Musselman, Tandon Ritchey, Maryonna Ritchey-Zerby, Gunner Slowik, Aubrey Tornatore, Greyson Trexler, Lynlee Weyant.

Room: K02 – Teacher: Mrs. Brumbaugh – Serenity Baxter, Jaxon Downing, Bailey Fink, Lilly Harr, Jillian Kelly, Ava Lingenfelter, Khloee Loesch, Landon Michael, Leila Moore, Joshua Mortimore, Emmanuel Noffsker, Madelynn Padula, Joseph Shaw, Jase Simpson, Colton Tippett, Vanessa Tipton, Addison Walk, Brennan Wicker.

Room: K03 – Teacher: Miss McMinn – Logan Appleman, Zander Barefoot, Brooklyn Bertram-Meese, Zepplyn Biddle, Henley Burket, Melody Fox, Reiley Helsel, Kayden Hoffman, Vada McCulloch, Mathew Miller, Landon Mowery, Elena Norris, Lily O’Roark, Hayden Quao, Adelyne Suhoney, Silas Weyandt, Addalee Weyant.

GRADE 1

Room: 1A – Teacher – Miss Wicker – Callan Baker, Jaden Brown, Jacob Claar, Cooper Diehl, Riot Dutil, Caleb Feathers, Arabella Matley, Alivia Musselman, Lakynn Musselman, Sophia Myers, Gabriel Roudabush, Drayden Stine, Amelia Svitana, Randi Thomas, Brayden Tomlinson, Landon Treon, Brianna Veverka, Madeline Weyandt.

Room: 1B – Teacher – Mrs. R. Dunmire – Hannah Bowmaster, Logan Butcher, Parker Claar, Myles Daugherty, Charlee Diehl, Victoria Farber, Bridget Hileman, Rylee Imler, Bentley Keister, Jacob Lee, Laney Miller, Kiran Smith, Nikazi Smith, Jayden Walter, Reyvan Weidlich, Haleigh Weyandt, Landon Weyandt, Kamden Wright.

Room: 1C – Teacher – Mrs. Hoover – Ava Benton, Jacobi Burkett, Holden Campagna, Ian Clark, Trentin Deremer, Lillian Doroba, Zayveon Golson-Weyandt, Paige Hanson, Keyante Johnson, Angel Miller, Dylan Reffner, Carmen Ritchey, Hunter Ritchey-Zerby, Evelyn Tholen, Peyton Thompson, Austin Walter, Sara Whysong.

GRADE 2

Room: 2A – Teacher: Mr. Barbarini – Jesse Bertram-Gano, Lawson Black, Marley Durr, Naomi Hollabaugh, Aunnika Imler, Mayci Imler, Korey Lebendig, Dominick Mccarthy, Kayden Mcneal, Adalynn Paris, Zaden Quao, Kenna Ridenour, Kamerynn Singer, Jackson Slagenweit, Owen Swindell, Jaela Walter, Khloe Weyandt, Tre Wilbur.

Room: 2B – Teacher – Mrs. J. Long – Lillian Caldwell, Ian Conrad, Miley Drobnoek, Ezra Ebersole, Selena Hammel, Daemyn Harclerode, Landon Harr, Aryia Hill, Lylianah Knight, Isaiah Lasure, Raylen Mowery, Alaina Musselman, Crew Musselman, Grayden Paris, Dakota Pearson, Nathaniel Spade, Gabriella Weyandt, Ava Weyant.

Room: 2C – Teacher – Mrs. Johnson – Sophia Bowser, Annavay Burget, Jerrika Burket, Cataleya Claar, Tanner Daugherty, Colby Draeger, Sawyer Farrell, Quinten Knott, Braidyn Kranik, Jonathan Litzenberger, Xander Ray, Hayden Smith, Aubree Stewart, Abigail Swope, Bentley Weyandt, Trinity Weyandt, Lyniah Weyant.

GRADE 3

Room: 3A – Teacher – Mrs. Helsel – Amber Berkheimer, Meghan Bertram, Brodie Burket, Mallorie Diehl, Kamden Dietzel, Deegan Dively, Bryson Fether, Cailynn Imler, Alexander McCready, Quinn Mcculloch-Grealey, Kaitlyn Mortimore, Colton Musselman, Miranda Napolitano, Aleah Rightenour, Marcus Shirk, Brenton Walk.

Room: 3B – Teacher: Mrs. Musselman – Jenna Berkey, James Bowmaster Jr., Ava Burket, Jarek Burket, Addyson Claycomb, Lilly Dibert, Jalynn Dively, Faith Giselman, Emma Kelly, Gage Medina, Alexis Rightenour, John Ritchey-Zerby, Bruce Rowe III, Mason Smalley, Titus Thompson II, Brennen Veverka.

Room: 3C – Teacher: Mr. Hoenstine – Rowen Arnold-Pheasant, Jaylyne Davis, Landyn Diehl, Brandon Gillam, Kaleb Keister, Dylan Kissell, Dominic Langham, Jaiden Leary, Kassidy Lingenfelter, Briana Morris, Kayleigh Murtagh, Dellaney Replogle, Bentley Smith, Kaylee Thompson, Aubrey Walters, Ember Wood.

GRADE 4

Room: 4A – Teacher: Mrs. Ocker – Caroline Bass, Kohl Beck, Blake Claar, Stella Claycomb, Calleigh Cooley, Nathan Cox Jr., Jenna Disilverio, Rayden Downing, Alexander Drobnoek, Hayley Feathers, Trinity Fink, Peyton Helsel, Lanah Herline, Anna Jackson, Haydden Kranik, Jacoby Lamborn, Emily Lebendig, Rose Miller, Trinity Mowery, Cameron Neff, Breona Nyland, Ayden Soler, Chace Weyant, Keyonah Weyant, Riley Whitmer, Braydon Zerby.

Room: 4B – Teacher: Mrs. Campbell – Adam Auty, Garrett Bass, Westen Benton, Ethyn Brown, Kelly Clayton, Tierrance Garman, Ellie Gordon, Harlee Harclerode, Kayla Homan, John King, Mikaylnn Knight, Blake Kulick, Elle Larson, Riley Murtagh, Magdelin Oakes, Isabella Paris, Collin Rager, Mattalyn Ringler, Hunter Spade, Gavin Treon, Kilah Underhill, Lily Walters, Adalyn Weyandt, Arianna Weyandt, Draven Williams.

Room: 4C – Teacher: Mrs. Shaw – Shaelynn Airhart, Dennis Beckwith Jr., Kloe Carson, Lillian Claar, Camille Dell, Owen Dibert, Gavin Dodson, Jenna Emeigh, Nathan Fee, Trevor Frazier, Addisyn Hill, Donovan Hooper, Lauren Imler, Whitney Musselman, Aiden Pennington, Andrew Pollard, Trenton Smith, Lily Thompson, Alexys Tomlinson, Logan Tremmel, Brycen Weyandt, Mya Weyant, Lynesse Wicker.

GRADE 5

Room: 5A – Teacher: Mr. Kitt – Milo Barr, Trevor Brown, Zailee Bush, Amber Disilverio, Grayce Douglas, Cara Ebersole, Elijah Ebersole, Ashlynn Feather, Jacob Freeman, Aaron Godfrey, Ryan Keister, Bella Kidd, Jaleigh Kutruff, Kylie Lewis, Samuel Mauk, Alexia Sanchez, Madison Sollenberger, Bransen Weyant.

Room: 5B – Teacher: Mrs. D. Miller – Martha Auty, Brianna Berkheimer, Angel Bertram, Darryn Caldwell, Alex Clayton, Caylin Daugherty, Cheyenne Dively, Skyelyn Douglas, Daniel Gillam, Ryan Hoffman, Dakota Malovich, Justin Metcalfe, Rylie Murphy, Lariah Quao, Ayvah Stewart, Ayden Wendle, Blaide Weyandt, Haley Yoder.

Room: 5C – Teacher: MRS. DAVIS – Kendal Banks, Sedric Beck, Paul Buchanan, Keith Burket, Addison Bushore, Alexis Eller, Claire Farrell, Alexa Francona, Savannah Gortney, Nevaeh Long, Preston Mock, Dominic Ponder, Maddox Potts, Dustin Slowik Jr., Leah Swope, Alyssa Thompson, Cole Walter, Shaylee Walter.

GRADE 6

Room: 6A – Teacher: Mrs. Fitzgerald – Destiny Bauman, Mason Campagna, Jacob Conrad, Remington Diehl, Alyssa Draeger, Faith Falbo, Grace Gates, Brayden Haney, Darren Johnstone, Carter Keith, Matthew Lehman, Cora Lingenfelter, Camdin Matley, Guisella Mejia-Mock, Rosealynn Metcalfe, Alicia Musselman, Dominic Norris, Lauren Roxby, Paul-Kenneth Strayer, Christian Treon, Gwendolyn Wicker.

Room: 6B – Teacher: Mrs. Clancy – Razlyn Beckwith, Nadia Black, Julynn Bowmaster, Mallory Dodson, Kiara Eicher, Autumn Frazier, Ava Gordon, Coltin Harbaugh, Jacob Herline, Payton Hinish, Kelsie McGeary, Harley Musselman, Jacob Musselman, Launa Musselman, Jaylee Swindell, Bailey Tipton, Jasmine Tremmel, Kylee White, Julie Williams, Nevaeh Williams, Sullivan Williams, Landon Zelanko.

Room: 6C – Teacher: Mrs. Woolridge – Dustin Baker, Lawrence Baxtrom, Mckenna Black, Gage Deyarmin, Eleah Diehl, Mitchell Dodson, Parker Ebersole, Reyse Garrett, Cheyanne Kauffman, Levi Kennedy, Hayden Kline, Paydden Knisely, Maddox Mckendree, Mason Moore, Tyler Mowry, Collton Replogle, Taryne Rossman, Gabriel Shoenfelt, Jayden Slowik, Rosalynn Strayer, Cory Walter, Tyler Watkins.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 08/14/2019 16:35