Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Claysburg-Kimmel High School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Claysburg-Kimmel High School will start the 2019-20 school year Thursday, Aug. 23.

The following are the homeroom assignments:

GRADE 7

Room 111, Rebecca L. Benton – Hayden Musselman, Madison Musselman, Willow Musselman, Alex Orris, Tyler Paris, Nicholas Reffner, Sawyer Riley, Trevor Ritchey, Ethan Roudabush, Lillian Schy, Andrew Shaak, Levi Shirk, Haden Sollenberger, Daisy Thomas, Cameron Tipton, Nathaniel Turner, Parker Walters, Nathan Watson, Porter Weise, Elijah Weyant, Dakotta Wilbur.

Room 122, Shawn Cunningham – Makenzie Ebersole, Kyle Eller, Mason Feather, Erika Feathers, Bella Francona, Aubrie Frye, Braden Furry, Mateya Gordon, Keylee Green, Sarah Hypes, Parker Knisely, Landon Knisley, Erin Korman, Haydyn Lamborn, William Lang, Mark Lattieri, Ryleigh Lehman, Michael Marshall, Elijah Maurer, Alyssa McCready, Kyle Medina, Amandraya Morgan, Kaylee Morris, Kasey Mosser.

Room 120, Sarah A. Gates – Jayme Acker, Kaelyn Ball, Braden Bass, Evan Berkheimer, Lane Black, Deken Brown, James Buchanan, Mattie Burket, Quinton Bush, Zaiden Bush, Zakera Bush, Skyler Chrisawn, Tristen Clark, Kadie Claycomb, Trenten Clowson, Levi Cox, Domanick Denny, Ava Dibert, Layla Diehl, Corbin Dively, Dakota Dively, Hunter Dodson, Landon Douglas.

GRADE 8

Room 127, Troy A. Hartman – Noah Ake, Charielys Bauman, Ashtynn Bowers, Cameron Brown, Zachary Campagna, Emalee Cavender, Dominic Chappell, Justus Clapper, Alexis Claycomb, Cameron Claycomb, Ethan Claycomb, Jazmyne Claycomb, Joyce Cottle, Delainey Dodson, Ashton Draeger, Riley Ebersole, Janelle Ellis, Richard Feathers, Trevor Finnegan, Evan Frank, Austin Hasting, Kaleib Hershberger, Karli Hileman, Alayna Hill, Caleb Keith, Kyler Kennedy, Katelynn Klett.

Room 130, Steven W. Walter – Corey Lasure, Mason Leslie, Kennedy Lewis, Anthony McGeary, Maria Mejia-Mock, Ashton Morris, Lilliana Mower, Anthony Napolitano, Cameron Nebelski, Angelica Owens, Erik Potter, Kaya Reed, Reece Replogle, Dawayne Ridenour, Elias Ritchey, Brock Roudabush, Kaylyn Roudabush, Garrett Ruby, Alyssa Sacchitella, Aidan Simpson, Megan Stiffler, Danica Sunderland, Justin Tipton, Emma Walter, Shanda Weyandt, Landon Williams, Anthony Wright.

GRADE 9

Room 216, Barbara J. Fagan – Chelsie Noah, Erica Norotsky, Caleb Oakes, Emily Rightenour, Callie Rightnour, Gabrielle Rininger, Emma Ritchey, Britnee Robertson, Nichole Ruby, Anthony Sacchitella, Mackenzye Schofield-Lippy, Zackary Shaak, Ashley Tipton, Nevaeh Walter, Gavin Walters, Angel Weatherwalk, Derek Weaver, Brayden Weyandt, Chaise Weyandt, Gabriel Weyandt, Skylar Weyandt, Zoie Weyant, Gavin Wicker, Emily Winegardner.

Room 123, Peggie Link – Bradley Appleman, Braydale Bauman, Kelisha Bauman, Allison Becker, Mckenzi Black, Parker Buell, Devan Chrisawn, Carli Claycomb, Cole Claycomb, Haylie Claycomb, Emily Clemens, Taylor Conrad Landi Crawford, Taylor Daugherty, Nathan Delasko, Blaine Deremer, Ally Dicken, Emily Dively, Mason Dively, Samuel Dively, Hunter Ehredt, Gracie Eicher.

Room 125, Brannan Q. Raptosh – Rylee Brantner, Kacie Dicken, Alexander Helsel, Cole Mock, Taylor Mowry, Vincent Sanders, Katelyn Walker, Brock Watkins.

Room 208, Stefanie W. Ritchey – Aaron Garland, Emma Gill, Damian Gordon, Preston Granville, Pierceton Harding, Brianna Harr, Drew Harr, W Sarah Helsel, Arissa Hinish, Michael Hodgson, Natalee Hunt, Rachel Kauffman, Hunter Knisely, Avionna Lattieri, Cameron Lingenfelter, Kendra Lockard, Delana Malovich, Ethan Mauk, Hunter McDonald, Betty-Jean Mesmer, Nathan Miller.

GRADE 10

Room 218, Jessica M. Bennett – Bailey Garver, Abigail Gonsman, Lance Granville, Lexi Hammel, Kaylee Haney, Paige Harclerode, Coby Hunt, Wesley Hunter, Emma Ickes, Presstern Imler, Alyson Jenkins, Jacob Kauffman, Bryce Kennedy, Emily Knisely, Dylan Larson, Christian Lear, Teaira Lebendig, Conor Mauro, Zachary McGeary, Damien Medina, David Miller, Kyler Miller.

Room 223, Ashley P. Black – Cierra Allison, Aidan Barr, Alexys Bauman, Mikylaah Bauman, Zachary Becker, Jordan Berkey, Cassie Berkhimer, Logan Brehm, Michael Brumbaugh, Wyatt Buell, Grace Burket, Rebekah Claar, Roselynn Claar, Hawke Claycomb, Maelee Claycomb, Breanna Clifford, Jeremy Cooley, Ethan Diehl, Patrick Eicher, Joshua Emeigh, Keyaira Feathers, David Fox, Dante Francona.

Room 224, Aaron W. Burket – Melanie Miller, Brianna Mock, Kaden Musselman, Kristopher Oakes, Anthony Owens, Mckenna Patterson, Braden Patton, Emily Potts, Jessen Poullos, Kainen Reed, Emma Ritchey, Theo Ruby, Emma Shirk, Jarett Steele, Sarah Strayer, Aaron Walters, Devon Walters, Sierra Walters, Rachel Ward, Jacob Weakland, Makenzie Wilbur, Olivia Wilbur, Riley Williams, Makayla Winegardner, Devin Woods.

Room 125, Brannan Q. Raptosh – Leishka Bauman, Zachary Harr, Myckenza Lowe-Gaines, Harlee Snyder.

GRADE 11

Room 229, John E. Caracciolo – Emily Parks, Mason Patton, Katie Plummer, Ethan Potter, Haileigh Reed, Joseph Ridenour, Anna Rightenour, Kya Rightnour, Kassidi Rininger, Jaden Rowe, Kiersten Servello, Jacob Shaak, Tyler Taylor, John Thompson, Alisha Tipton, Olivia Walter, Nathaniel Ward, Emily Weyant.

Room 227, Emily G. Carper – Edward Eckhard, Dylan Farabaugh, Joslyn Frazier, Madison Frye, Hunter Gaston, Samuel Gill, Sydnie Hall, Layla Helsel, Caleb Hunter, Brittany Imler, Michele Imler, Austin Kephart, Nathan Maslanik, Evan McDonald, Logan McDonald, Juan Mejia-Mock, Khaleb Mickey, Logan Mock, Casey Moyer, Joseph Noah.

Room 125, Brannan Q. Raptosh – Alexis Benton, Meleka Brey, Nicholas Holland, Katlyn Weyant, Mackenzie Wicker.

Room 225, Curt Rodgers – Courtney Arment, Silas Barr, Ryan Biesinger, Owen Bradley, Caleb Brehm, Alexis Bridges, Sydney Brown, Noah Brumbaugh, Preston Bush, Olivia Bushore, Kalei Carson, Harleigh Cavender, Corey Chamberlain, Kellee Clark, Dillon Claycomb, Zachary Cleveland, Erica Crist, Parker Dibert, Emily Dively, Janea Dodson.

GRADE 12

Room 231, Erin E. Kimmel – Brielle Gergely, Kyle Glass, David Gregg, Corey Hammel, Kobe Harr, Megan Hartman, Nathaniel Helsel, Kadin Hileman, Christina Hunter, Hayden Ickes, Hayley Jenkins, Mikaylee Johnstone, Cade Keithley, Isaac Kerr, Maggie Knisely, Aaliyah Lattieri, Kaylee Lingenfelter.

Room 221, Rebecca B. Marko – Kyler McDonald, Gabrielle McGeary, Ethan Metz, Zaylah Morgan, Seth Musselman, Connor Oakes, Lucynda Parks, Alexander Potts, Logan Ridenour, Hazel Ruby, Jocelyn Shultz, David Smith, B Colin Thompson, Allison Walter, Delaney Walter, Sean Walter, Benjamin Weiland, Brock Weyandt, Cody Weyandt, Briar Wood.

Room 226, Janna Faith Miller – Heidi Albright, Michael Baker, Tanisha Bradford, Levi Brown, Brent Claar, Shadey Claycomb, Zachary Claycomb, Mackenzie Clemens, Clay Cox, Nicholas Cox, Brandon Debernardis, Paige Deremer, Jessica Diehl, Justin Dively, Jakobie Dodson, Sidney Feather, Elizabeth Fiess.

Room 125, Brannan Q. Raptosh – Hunter Dibert, Madison Frederick, Micah Weyant, Zachary Yatsky.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019