Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Northern Bedford Elementary School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Northern Bedford Elementary School will open its doors for the 2019-20 school year Wednesday, Aug. 21.

The principal for the elementary school is Trevor Replogle.

The first class will begin at 8:15 a.m. and the last class will end at 2:55 p.m.

The regular breakfast price will be $1.20 and the reduced breakfast price will be 30 cents.

The regular lunch price will be $2.35 and the reduced lunch price will be 40 cents.

The following are the homeroom assignments:

KINDERGARTEN

KA – Mrs. Clark – Carter Brumbaugh, Mackenzie Dively, Reyan Dively, Lauren Douglas, Cameden Eichelberger, Devin Estep, Starlet Frederick, Cohen Larson, Addalee Leidy, Laina Miller, Parker O’Neal, Claire Oakes, Roran Robison, Lainie Snyder, Aria Warner.

KB – Mrs. Gable – Guiseppe Amato, Elijah Aungst, Emerie Boone, Henry Cessna, Kaitlyn Dick, Walker Fluke, Charlie Foor, Eliana Hart, Xander Johnson, Lance Kauf, Addyson McDowell, Karliee Miller, Nash Reininger, Aria Replogle, Maddox Snider.

KC – Mrs. Wiand – Levi Clark, Emmalynn Dodson, Logan Donivan, Quinn Grimes, Lian Gutshall, Jaxon Hall, Addison Hoover, Shiane Martin, Greyson Oberman, Vennah Pabon, Adam Pearce, Gracie Rush, Molly Shriner, Elias Sweinhart, Judea Thomas.

KD – Mrs. Ewart – Evelyn Bequeath, Harper Boyd, Allie Brennan, Madison Chamberlain, Orziona Cosby, Bentley Craig, Levi Delozier, Gavin Hall, Anna Lazor, Blakely McCoy, Rian McElgin, Hailey Pepple, James Rice, Parker Smith, Allyson Snyder, Colby Wisor.

GRADE 1

1A – Mrs. Brockus – Constance Bagwell, Madison Baker, Gage Dixon, John Dunn, Zaelee Hardwick, Jackson Hoey, Cameron LeFevre, Silas Longenecker, Brooklynn Oberman, Kamryn Oldham, Tylen Pittman, Alex-Zander Smithmyer, Livie Steele, Blake Weyant, Paisley Wilson.

1B – Mrs. Foley – Jase Allison, Catherine Baker, Sadie Barton, Justine Clouse, Mya Conley, Jacob Dutchcot, Cole Fetter, Brayden Houp, Aiden Iacurto, Cooper Imes, Lyric Keith, Ada Loose, Caleb Mock, Grayson Rodgers, Janie Russell, Josalinn Zelanko.

1C – Mrs. Zanella – Balke Bollman, Alyse Fessler, Sadie Fessler, Noah Fox, Serenity Jays, Ryker Leasock, Gaige Lehman, Jacey Mellott, Lillian Mellott, Archer Miller, Declan Oberman, Henry Sarvey, Jace Shope, Aleah Smith, Isabella Wentz, Daniel Wiest.

1D – Mrs. Gartland – Aubrey Banaszak, Bentley Buterbaugh, Adeleane Butler, Braden Cottle, Katherine Davis, Lane Feathers, Elena Garcia, Olivia Harr, Austin Miller, Emma Millward, Christian Moyer, Ryder Replogle, Cyrus Sleighter, Cora Sweinhart, Klaven Wilson, Sophia Wilson.

GRADE 2

2A – Mrs. Aungst – Dane Barnes, Tristan Clark, Colton Deffibaugh, Bryan Dennis, John Frye, Daylynn Gochnour, Kyrian Hardwick, Aiden Hershberger, Zyler Koontz, Carter Larson, Maggie Lynn, Carson Martin, Elli Miller, Emma O’Neal, Nehemiah Poteat, Madelyn Reasy, Holly Shriner, Brooklyn Skillings, Isaiah Steele, Isabella Verdiglione, Zoey Warner, Chloe Wentz.

2B – Mrs. Stern – Kolsen Amick, Kaylee Barton, Dylan Deitle, Ashlynn Detwiler, Alivia Feathers, Darcy Gates, Harper Lafferty, Avery Love, Brenan Miller, Luke Mills, Greyson Musselman, Dreygan Oberman, Ryen Pepple, Soren Rash, Kayden Shope, Colton Smith, Alexandrea Snider, Aubrey Suter, Caden Taylor, Kara Weaver, Sophia Weitzel, Joelle Widmann, Chase Zimmerman.

2C – Miss Miller – Braylan Barton, Nevaeh Berkheimer, Adaya Brockus, Jacob Brumbaugh, Annika Camenga, Jeremiah Dasher, Kaylynn Hall, Linkin Hoffman, Adella Kauf, Madison Morningstar, Isaiah Morrow, Berkley Musselman, Gunner Oberman, Korine Pabon, Madolynne Pearce, Ander Rash, Sole Rhoat, Cameron Risbon, Carson Ritchey, Kaden Russell, Charlotte Snyder, Chloe White, Lylah Yorke.

GRADE 3

3A – Mrs. Banaszak – Bristol Barton, Brady Black, Mikayla Bollman, Kollin Brennan, Hadassah Brockus, Sylar Brown, Nathaniel Clark, Mackenzie Dick, Elizabeth Dilling, Peyton Dively, Ava Gutshall, Emily Hinkle, Preston Horsh, Bella McCoy, Lila Mitchell, Asher Reffner, Case Ritchey, Shawn Schleinkofer, Wyatt Sweinhart, Ryann Welsh.

3B – Mrs. Hazenstab – Jesse Britt, Rachel Clouse, Christopher Corle, Maddison Duvall, Waylon Fluke, Reese Grimes, Uriah Hantz, Jaylynn Hess, Piper Horton, Caden Imler, Sophia Kensinger, Kynslee Lynn, Cody Martin, Mercedez Smith, Evan Swope, Andrew Thomas, Lake Troutman, Ava Verbit, Aydyn Walters.

3C – TBD – Bella Amato, Isabella Baker, Weston Baker, Emilee Beach, Breanna Bollman, Knox Dibert, Elijah Dutchcot, Silas Gates, Ryan Harper, Turner Helsel, Slaydan Martin, Brynn Miller, Carson Miller, Lily Miller, Jerran Moyer, Willa Poteat, Myrinah Ritchey, Conner Sleighter, Maclyn Steele, Jordan Talasky.

GRADE 4

4A – Mrs. Blackburn – Ryan Crawford, Mallory Gates, Alexia Helsel, Isaiah LaFevre, Carter Love, Kaleb Miller, Yasmin Miller, McKenna Reasy, Hunter Reed, Isabella Ritchey, Tiffany Scott, Avery Smith, Hayleigh Snyder, Richard Thomas, Carter Wisor, Landon Wyland, Karma Zelanko.

4B – Mr. Wasilko – Kyan Baas, Ezekiel Dibert, Mason Frederick, Blaire Gable, Lauren Greeley, Heath Haga, Braden Hinkle, Annabelle Hoffman, Aubrey Holsinger, Noel Kuklo, Lucy Lynn, Ethan Miller, Garrett Mills, Troy O’Neal, Josiah Smith, Andria Thomas, Hannah Yeatts, Noah Zelanko.

4C – Mrs. Wright – Maddie Baker, Trace Baker, Lilly Barnes, Brett Cottle, Myha Dixon, Jordan Free, Kyanna Hall, Hezekiah Herring, Quinton Morrow, Kyra Mowery, Brant Ritchey, Josie Robinette, Molli Stepisianos, Erik Swanseen, Ryker Thien, Bryan Thomas, Hailee Troy, Braden Zellers.

GRADE 5

5A – Mrs. Baur – Lydia Barton, Adin Byler, Gage Carpenter, Alex College, Abigail Detwiler, Sadie Eshelman, Jordan Foor, Gracie Heaton, Ethan Hoover, William Humphrey, Tyler Kagarise, Dustin Kinser, Pete Long, Ember Martin, Mylee Mitchell, Sarah Mowry, Mason Musselman, Addison Reasy, Kitt Reininger, Mayleigh Ritchey, Benjamin Steele, Landon Verbit.

5B – Mr. Meck – Isaiah Baker, Layla Baker, Alexander Britt, Cara Bywater, Ryder Campbell, Benjamin Cottle, Logan Cottle, Grace Dainty, Emilee Deffibaugh, Amberly Detterline, Hazen Dively, Alina Foor, Carson Foor, Audrey Frye, Jazmne Johnson, Brody McCoy, Callie Miller, Clair Oberholtzer, Madison Ryan, Ian Smith, Lillian Steele, Gavin Taylor.

5C – Mrs. Wingard – Owen Blackburn, Zachary Bowers, Emily Dennis, Emma Detterline, Keyona Hall, Weston Hart, Sydney Hull, Coltin Hutton, Gavin Jessee, Regan Leppert, AshLyn Martin, Chaleah Ozio, Ava Sipes, Connor Smith, Layla Smith, Haydn Socie, Aryanna Swartzwelder, Caden Troy, Benjamin Weitzel, Ashton Whisker, Adam Wickel, Jaylin Yorke.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019