Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Northern Bedford High School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Northern Bedford High School will open its doors for the 2019-20 school year Wednesday, Aug. 21.

The principal for the high school is Michael C. O’Dellick.

The first class will begin at 7:59 a.m. and the last class will end at 3:10 p.m.

The regular breakfast price will be $1.20 and the reduced breakfast price will be 30 cents.

The regular lunch price will be $2.45 and the reduced lunch price will be 40 cents.

The following are the homeroom assignments:

GRADE 9

Homeroom 127 – Mr. K. Gable – Austin Bartholow, Lillian Beach, Carson Becquet, Hailey Bollman, Destiny Brumbaugh, Marcus Burket, Conner Bywater, Elijah Cherry, Drew Childers, Koda Clark, Miranda Clark, Evan Coffey, Jadyn Cottle, Damian Deffibaugh, Daulton Dilling, Alexis Donaldson, Sarah England, Jestin Fernandez, Kristanna Ferrante, Landon Fleck, Abby Foor, Caleb Foor.

Homeroom 129 – Mr. A. Barton – Domanic Francis, Kalvan Gochnour, Emily Green, Sierra Griffith, Mya Hammel, Emily Heck, Julia Helsel, Aleigha Helsel, Noah Hinkle, Austin Hutton, Aden Jones, Hunter Kagarise, Abagyle Kline, Sarah Kraucz, Krystal Kroom, Destiny Lafferty, Devin Lamont, Trinity Lang, Geoffrey Lingenfelter, Earl Lohr, Elizabeth Long.

Homeroom 136 – Mrs. S. Pratt – Kate McNamara, Bryant Mickey, Dakota Miller, Allison O’Neal, Angelo Price, Nicholas Price, Antonio Reyes, Lydia Ritchey, Jacob Sensenig, Emilee Sherlock, Anna Smith, Sarah Snare, Harley Socie, Madison Strait, Nicholas Strayer, Travis Swope, River Troutman, Olivia Walter, Justin Ward, Carrie Wiest, Collin Yeatts, Carly Zerby.

GRADE 10

Homeroom 202 – Mr. K. Little – Harley Bailey, Kainen Baker, Derek Beach, Halton Beach, Tierstyn Bogel, Richard Bolinger, Alexis Bollman, Ren Bowman, Alayna Bowser, Remington Bowser, Kainen Brown, Tyler Bumgardner, Lydia Byler, Cody Campbell, Jenna Carberry, Cameron Clark, Olivia Clark, Riley Cottle, Deerin Davis, Mason Detterline, Meghan Detwiler, Jonathan Dibert, Emily Dively, Sean Dodson.

Homeroom 201 – Mrs. C. Moyer – Hailey Douglas, Mikayla Foor, Andrew Francis, Clara Frye, Robert Gates, Logan Greeley, Alexandrea Griffith, Makayla Hall, Matthew Hall, Nathanael Helsel, Raegan Imler, Reyan Imler, Cooper Kapinski, Griffin Keller, Keri Kennedy, Ashley Kichman, Emilee Koontz, Lindsey Koontz, Dakota Korzec, Evelyn Long, Kaili Long, Brayden Maher, Noah Martin, Clay McIlnay, Kolin McNamara.

Homeroom 204 – Mrs. M. Claar – Damion Miller, Jillian Morral, Andrea Musselman, Kadin O’Neal, Lauren Over, Emmalee Patterson, Jaida Pensyl, Jay Reed, Chasity Renney, Mackenzie Renney, Aaron Reynolds, Madison Shaulis, Becca Shriver, Addison Sipes, Jazmin Smith, Alexis Snare, Brooks Snider, Autumn Snyder, Corrine Steele, Logan Steele, Lucy Vasquez-Bravo, Madison Walker, Hunter Walter, Levi Wiedemann.

GRADE 11

Homeroom 206 – Ms. L. Hagenbuch – Paige Aungst, Cammy Baer, Johnathan Beegle, Angelina Bowman, Megan Brazle, Grace Burke, Dakota Claar, Montana Clapper, Brady Clark, Curtis Clark, Drew Clark, Evan Clouse, Sydney Coffey, Morgan Coho, Logan College, Bricen Corle, Shane Davis, Noah Dibert, Austin Diehl, Caleb Diehl, Calea Dively, Justin Dively, Olivia Dodson, Cali Donaldson.

Homeroom 210 – Mrs. J. Frederick – Vanessa Douglas, Cadin Ebersole, Sierra Eller, Hayden Foor, Ella Gable, Brooke Gochnour, Elias Grimes, Justin Grine, Lucas Heck, Ethan Hess, Olivia Higgins, Alivia Horton, Ashleigh Hutton, Conner Kichman, Makayla Kochara, Lauren Kolinchak, Bailey Koontz, Connor Laird, Andrew Lazor, Thad Leidy, Lily Lemin, Amy Matish, Arissah Mickey, Abby Mickle.

Homeroom 212 – Mr. M. Brode – Aylisa Morral, Courtney Morris, Dalton Nicewonger, Hannah Pearce, Tristin Pepple, Terry Pote, McKayla Ramstad, Greenlee Resh, Haden Reyan, Jason Ritchey, Lainee Sensenig, Bethany Shawley, Olivia Skillings, Dalton Smith, James Smith, Micah Smith, Paige Snider, Bella Snyder, Zachary Stone, Dora Weitzel, Conner Whitfield, Abbygail Winfrey, Caleb Wright, Ian Zimmerman.

GRADE 12

Homeroom 215 – Mrs. A. Martin – Eric Bowman, Sarah Bowser, Brayden Claycomb, Hunter Corle, Eyziak Cottle, Calvin Danilson, Elijah Diehl, Brodi Dietz, Laena Dively, Marissa Ebersole, Abbigail Fink, Lacey Fleck, Alyssa Foor, Joshlynn Fouser, Phillip Francis, Isaac Garman, Nickalas Garner, Veronica Griffith, Sarah Heck, Rebekah Helsel, Denae Hershberger, Zoey Horton, Tyler Huff.

Homeroom 216 – Mr. M. Yeatts – Colby Imler, Noah Imler, Madison Johnson, Gretchen Keith, Phillip Kline, Steven Kline, Austin Koontz, Thaddeus Kraucz, Kianah Lingenfelter, Keierra Long, Kory McNamara, Austin Miller, Danielle Miller, Gabrianne Miller, Taylor Miller, Jordan Morral, Cameron Newswanger, Madison Nycum, Taylor Nycum, Kelsey Over, Dalton Povich, Caleb Reasy, Allyson Ritchey.

Homeroom 137 – Mrs. A. Snyder – Morgan Robison, Stephanie Runyon, Raeanna Shaulis, Ian Sherlock, Jayden Skillings, Eric Smith, Allie Snider, Alexas Snyder, Jade Snyder, Paige Snyder, Kyler States, Mary Stenning, Joshua Strayer, Alaina Stuckey, Tavian Walter, Alyx Weidler, Luke Welsh, Lucas Wentz, Thomas Wickel, Luke Wiedemann, Heyleigh Wilkins, Caleb Williams, Abigail Zelanko.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019