Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Spring Cove and Martinsburg Elementary School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Spring Cove Elementary School and Martinsburg Elementary school will open their doors to students for the 2019-20 school year on Monday, Aug. 26.

In advance of the first day, “Meet the Teacher Nights” are planned by grade at both schools for parents and students.

The schedule for “Meet the Teacher Night” follows:

Spring Cove Elementary

• Grade 1 – 6 to 7 p.m. Tuesday, Aug. 20.

• Grade 2 – 7:30 to 8:30 p.m. Tuesday, Aug. 20.

Martinsburg Elementary

• Grade 3 – 5:30 to 6:15 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 15.

• Grade 4 – 6:30 to 7:15 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 15.

• Grade 5 – 7:30 to 8:15 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 15.

Homeroom assignments have been released for both schools. If your child’s name is missing from the list, call the school office between 8 a.m. and 4 p.m. weekdays: Martinsburg Elementary, 793-2014; or Spring Cove Elementary, 224-2311.

Spring Cove Elem.

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. Mary Kay Benson – Jacob Becker, Layla Deterline, Daniel Fay, Alex Gartland, Matthew Hammel, Paul Hess, Abby Knisely, Jude Kreider, Rooney Lanzendorfer, Dylan Makowiecki, Hudson Martin, Alexis McConnell, Amelia McFarland, Lincoln Moushlian, Kaydence Skurnick, Johnny Snyder, Kendall Swindell, Savannalynn Weitzel.

Mrs. Glenda Everetts – Oliver Baker, Gannon Bartley, Adrean Beard, Emery Campbell, Brynn Crotsley, Isaiah Edwards, Ruth Gray, Bensyn Ickes, Vincent Kagarise, Bryce Landis, Kal-el McCurdy, Katie Nunamaker, Channing Pheasant, Jacob Shope, Colvin Smith, Addison Snider, Tyler Sparks, Madyn Stoltz, Lydia Walter.

Mrs. Lori Perrin – Maylie Bookhammer, Avalyn Brooks, Gracelyn DeCriscio, Alexander Dixon, Steven Foor, Jona Gartmann, Jase Hoover, Malachi Hurley, Colt Kennedy, Sadie Lingenfelter, Samuel Mills, Emmett Musselman, Hunter Nunamaker, Alice Park, Finnley Ross, Haylee Smith, Parker Smith, Raisy Stern, Lucas Zimmerman.

Mrs. Lesley Reed – Logan Benjamin, Ella Bettwy, Gracelyn Carrier, Brandon Detwiler, Kasen Dick, Addison Dunmire, Jax Gates, Maddox Gentry, Beau Halstead, Nicholas-Ryan Knapp-Oakes, Drew Marks, Oliver Miller, Destiny Moore, Mya Rhodes, Chloe Ritchey, Abe Russell, Lillie Walters, Kysta Weyant, Willow Wiest.

Mrs. Cindy Ritchey – Brooklynn Bechtel, Jonathan Browell, Kendall Burket, Carly Detwiler, Landen Detwiler, Braylon Donaldson, Derrik Feltenberger, Adalyn Grace, Matthew Hart, Julia Kuzar, Arianna McConnell, Tylin Moore, Grace Moses, Cogan Musselman, Savanna Raygor, Coleson Rhodes, Ashton Smith, Laura Wallace, Olivia Watkins.

Mrs. Dawn Strum – Bentley Allen, Sawyer Auberzinski, Gianna Brumbaugh, Addison Claycomb, Holden Conley, Garrett Cooper, Amelia Fix, Bianca Hallman, Karma Hufford, Claudia Jackson, Liam Kopco, Javin Moore, Gabriel Myers, Easton Oakes, Maya Rhodes, Silas Snyder, Gage Stanley, Harper Stiffler, Jase Umbleby, Nathaniel Weitzel.

Mrs. Casey Zimmerman – Eli Bender, Eva Blazer, Allie Burket, Gabriel Byler, Tanner Chesney, Carsen Davis, Bryce Delozier, Victoria Dodson, Lucas Donelson, Gabriel Garretson, Maddison Hoover, Jace Keller, Lillian McAfee, Haliah Mobley, Liam Oakes, Jaela Reffner, Dominic Samson, Sydney Snowberger, John Wasko.

GRADE 1

Miss Elizabeth Biddle – Alice Bowers, Carson Bridenbaugh, Addison Brown, Adelynn Claycomb, Jaxon Clever, Carter Curry, Asher Delvin, Emma Dibert, Lyla Doty, Conner Eger, Tommy Garman, Liahm Mosbey, Brentley Northern, Jordyn Parrilla, Ryker Robison, Colton Schenk, Evelyn Settle, Brayden Snyder, Alahna Swope, Kaylee Wallace.

Mrs. Lori Gochnour – Natalie Appleman, Daisy Aungst, Pierce Brown, Olive Brumbaugh, Chandler Diehl, Zachary Dively,Wyatt Gerrity, Addilyn Glass, Camdyn Johnson, Braxton Keith, Colton Kissell, Cicely Leighty, Lydia Love, Olivia Morris, Weston Reed, Isabella Replogle, Hunter Shaw, Branson Sheehan, Trevor Smith, Shawn Snowberger, Chad Walter, Kirsten Weyandt.

Mrs. Beth Hoover – Zayden Beatty, Brantley Buell, Bronx Dickson, Sydney Duraso, Koen Ferraro, Micheal Garlock, Eve Gray, Arianna Holmes, Camden Kagarise, Jillian Long, Raegan McCall, Paige McChessney, Raylynn Moore, Gunner Pote, Talon Ritchey, Brynn Simmers, Xander Smith, Alexandria Thompson, Emalee Walter.

Miss Emily Morris – Penelope Barnhart, Grayson Bloom, Ezekiel Dailey, Allison Hockenberry, Lucas Hunter, Kali Knab, Logan Lauricella, Parker Moyer, Tyler Nolt, Ivy Ochoa, Bo Pheasant, Aiden Rea, Lincoln Ross, Kayla Smith, Lila Smith, Remington Smith, Reece Taylor, Reigen Walter, Wyatt Walter, Emma Whitfield.

Mrs. Rachael Sackett – Victoria Bright, Harper Burket, Lexi Camerer, Jaxon Campbell, Khloe Conway, Hannah Fagans, Andrew Fether, Miles Forsyth, Braydon Gorman, Calvin Hargenrader, Domonic Kephart, Draven Lingenfelter, Hailey Meade, Terri-May Michael, Emaleigh Mickel, Quinn Miller, Logan Mobley, Carter Sheeder, Connor Zabrosky.

Mrs. Brittany Weyandt – Layla Allen, Brenyn Bailey, Sullivan Balantac, Broxin Brumbaugh, Cooper Brumbaugh, John Brumbaugh, Emily Bussard, Hayden Corrigan, Alex Deterline, Jacobi Dick, Harper Fries, Amberly Garman, Christian Gutshall, Callie Hallett, Audreigh Holden-Lager, Brynlee Isenberg, Avery Kensinger, Levi Snowberger, Colby Tremmel, Kayden Wolf.

GRADE 2

Mrs. Melissa Angelo-Kuzar – Brayden Bartley, Gemma Blattenberger, Liara Bussard, Jaymason DelGrosso, Brynlee Dick, Connor Forsyth, Mallory Hess, Jaxon Hoover, Rylee Hughes, Nora Kyle, Cherokee McConahy, Carter McCoy, Peyton Ritchey, Wyatt Seiler, Emma Shunk, Avah Snider, Anna Snyder, Aiden Stapleton, Marcus Steele, Caleb Swindell, Gannon Weimert, Ivy Weitzel, Blake Wilt.

Mrs. Nellie Cowher – Ethan Baker, Jakob Bechtel, Maddison Calhoun, Maura Campbell, Rydder Caporuscio, Stepheny Dick, Caleb Dively, Seth Dutil, Brielle Feathers, Ryan Frye, Sophia Garver, Laila Gentry, Rylie-Shay Hartman, Aubrey Horton, Kaelyn Jackson, Liam McGregor, Owen Nesbitt, Landon Reed, Kenedie Salsgiver, Damien Smith, Madaline Sprow, Anna Wilson.

Mrs. Angie Diehl – Sydney Allison, Aleya Bailey, Brock Conrad, Kylee Dodson, Isaac Eichelberger, Lucas Finnegan, Deryk Gibson, Aiden Hale, Kamden Kifer, Jacob Maher, Drake Marconi, Mason McGarvey, Alaya McKnight, Mia Metzger, Andee Michael, Arianna Miller, Steven Rodezno, Isabella Smith, Joshua Walter, Adellia Webster, Connor Weyant, Maddox Weyant, Presley Wiest.

Mr. Dan Garwood – Draven Bagley, Ilsa Blanchard, Caleb Brumbaugh, Nicolas Chesney, Abigail Coppersmith, Bella Dellinger, Amelia Deremer, Allison Dick, Triston Diehl, Eviana Forshey, Kayden Hale, Chase Hoover, Kasen Keith, Colby Landis, Hunter Miller, Hailey Musselman, Riley Musselman, Leland Ritchey, Sadie Shriner, Ella Smith, Haylee Snowberger, Nikolaus Snowberger, Payton Stiffler, Kyle Swindell, Samuel Webb.

Mrs. Tracy Ward – Danikka Aungst, Joseph Campbell, Raegan Carrier, Trisha Derr, Noah Edwards, Micah Garretson, Kierstyn Gregg, Elijah Grove, Kaitlyn Heldibridle, Harper Hinson, Sierra Ingram, Addison Kepner, Gracelynn Kiefer, Michael Lanzendorfer, Cole Martin, Leelynn McConahy, Corbin Miller, Malachi Ochoa, Marley Pantalone, Aiden Pote, Danica Smith, Addisen Walter.

Martinsburg Elem.

GRADE 3

Mrs. Forshey – Keegan Amick, Adriana Byler, Liu Jin Jin Chen, Owen Clark, Jada Conley, Christopher Detwiler, Natalie Feathers, Kevin Gomez Cruz, Addison Guyer, Lucas Horton, Norah Kuster, Colin Makowiecki, Rory Martin, Bree Meredith, Clyde Musselman, Victoria Musselman, Camryn Parrilla, Hailey Peterson, Preston Samson, Atticus Simington, Madalynn Sivits, Olivia Tremmel.

Mrs. Gartland – Julia Appleman, Madison Ayers, Brynlee Beach, Evalyn Bettwy, Riley Cobler, Brooks Decker, Jessica Dell, Marah Diehl, Isaiah Eichelberger, Colby Gojmerac, Haylee Heidler, Shaylin Macaulay, Breylin Moore, Maddox Musselman, Aiden Rhodes, Conner Rudnick, Noah Skurnick, Emma Stock, Sianna Thomas, Kaelyn Whitfield.

Mrs. Hoover – Elias Allison, Khloe Detwiler, Greyson Dick, Adalie Dilling, Sawyer Downs, Balon Fouse, Taylor Harp, Americus Hartman, Cameron Heck, Jackson Hetrick, Nathan Hockenberry, Landyn Kasun, Jay Kelly, Grace Kuzar, Tori Lewis, Aaron Love, Payton Mattas, Addison McGregor, Bayley Moushlian, Olivia Poplin, Zori Sanchez, Arrianna Taylor, Ellie Umbleby.

Mr. Kitt – Ian Arnold, Quinton Aungst, Karahgan Brumbaugh, Jared Bungard, Chase Dively, Chase Foor, Kamryn Gilliland, Jacey Kennedy, Troy Marks, Madison McCall, Mason Miller, Holly Myers, Kaemen Oakes, Colin O’Rourke, Christian Reese, Jacob Russell, Jason Salem, Eliza Seiler, Kassidy Shultz, Breanna Sidney, Allison Steele.

Miss Saltsgiver – Brayden Amick, Daisy Cicchitello, Leah Dell, Brianna Delozier, Drew Dillon, Brody Fagans, Owen Gartland, Savannah Hammel, Melina Hernandez, Layla Hoover, Lena Lanzendorfer, Tatiana Leaper, Bethany Miller, Dustin Robertson, Peyton Shoenfelt, Grantt Sipe, Jordyn Smith, Kaycee Stapleton, Sawyer Weist, Khloe Weyandt, Griffin Williams, Kayden Wright, Jett Zolnoski.

Miss Speck – Ava Bailor, Breanna Biddle, Layla Burket, Abel Corley, Benjamin Decker, Promise Dively, Kolsen Feathers, Eli Frederick, Riley Green, Colton Guyer, Rachel Guyer, Angelina Horon, Jaiden Hutchison, Gavin Kane, Randsom Knisely, Carter Mauk, Carmen McNichol, Addison Moses, Mateo Padilla, Travis Smith, Katherine Stewart, Emma Wisecarver.

GRADE 4

Mrs. Barbarini – Dylan Allison, Kaylee Barroner, Taren Bloom, Erin Brumbaugh, Jett Butler, Braydin Caruso, Mason Dellinger, Talan Diehl, Aden Dively, Kori Garcia, Kimberlee Heidler, Hanna Karns, Liam Kephart, Skylar Kissell, Laura Longwell, Kathryn Miller, Blayne Sheehan, Alyssa Steele, Makaila Stewart, Levi Wareham, Brody Weyant.

Mrs. Dalansky – Juleah Byler, Alana Chamberlain, Kobe Clinger, Colton Corley, Maylin Doty, Evan Fetzer, Kaden Foor, Kailyn Gahagan, Natalie Grubb, Drew Heltzel, Braiden Hurley, Ty Matthews, Madisyn Mingle, Nathan Morris, Konlyn Mountain, Diana Rybka, Kaleb Shriner, Ella Snyder, Rylie Thomas, Peyton Walter, Zayne Walter, Liam Weimert.

Mrs. Garwood – Weston Brown, Tristin Caporuscio, Trevor Chesney, David Dick, Bentley Dickson, Peyton Ferguson, Blake Frye, Delaney Gochnour, Lanah Goff, Jackson Grove, Madison Harris, Lillian Hoover, Gage Ingram, Lincoln Mauk, Rylee McGregor, Van Miller, Evan Noel, Addison Rea, Andrea Rhodes, Bryson Weimert, Delilah Wigman, Kylie Wolf.

Ms. Morder – Anthony Arnold, Truitt Barnes, Andrew Bassler, Matthew Coble, Hailey Fries, Jordan Gojmerac, Violet Hale, Camden Hinkle, Ava Hutchison, Kenly Ickes, Grant Kane, Angel Keithley, Jesse Muthler, Lila Orris, Tracey Pearce, Raylynn Reed, Zackery Rhodes, Mason Robison, Kyra Smay-Jefferson, Owen Smith, Layla Smouse, Jaxon Swisher, Calleigh Wright.

Mrs. Rhykerd – Kaiden Amick, Kaden Beck, Jocelyn Becker, Aubrey Benton, Carter Bookhammer, John Colyer, Kevin Dick, Peyton Fouse, Anthony Glazunov, Rylee Green, Brandon Harker, Cecelia Kiser, Crosby Leighty, Sofie Maldonado, Landon Mohney, Delaney Nelson, Isabella Rhodes, Tristan Ritchey, Braelyn Ross, Izabella Sprow, Sage Thomas.

Mrs. Reese – Angel Appleman, Zander Clark, Kolten Clemens, Katelynn Dively, Zackary Feathers, Isabella Garver, Harmony Gingerich, Reese Haney, Kassidee Jackson, Ella Karstetter, Isabella Kennedy, Wyatt Kensinger, Mathew Lingenfelter, Bryer Mickel, Dominic Moore, Anthony Salsgiver, Sara Snowberger, Reed Sollenberger, Gavin Weaver, Kara Weidlich, Jude Zolnoski.

GRADE 5

Mrs. Brooks – Brock Beach, Anna Bettwy, Nathaniel Buell, Logan Campbell, Nicholas Dunmire, Auttem Egan, Hope Gano, Aiden Hollern, Alexis Hughes, Kalysta Kennedy, Kaelei Mickel, Timothy (Jack) Park, Colton Rhodes, Carter Schenk, Braylee Shepley, Kaliyah Smay-Jefferson, Haylee Snyder, Liam Teeter, Keegan Thomas, Alexander Tsyuman, Elias Walter, Taryn Walters, Cameron Yingling.

Mrs. Hayer – Breslyn Beech, Brittaney Bowers, Kaylee Brenneman, Chase Buchart, Karly DeBartolome, Peyton Decker, Jace Ebersole, Eric Feathers, Kyle Gach, Rebekah Knepper, Addison Long, Corbin Mobley, Baily Mosbey, Caelan Padilla, Lillian Reese, Mason Rhine, Bradley Ripka, Preston Salsgiver, Jayden Valverde, Chase Walker, Xavier Weyandt, Avery Wond.

Mr. Hoover – Sarah Blattenberger, Jasen Bowser, Julia Bowser, Cody Clapper, Bearett Corley, Gabrielle Decker, Aubry Eckman, Xhaiden Feathers, Delaney Garland, Geoffrey Garman, Makenzi Glass, David Heldibridle, Allysin Hoover, Jace King, Gavin Kuster, Hannah Logan, Cole Manna, Reese Miller, Bronson Myers, Waylon Richardson, Mark Robertson, Carsen Shultz.

Mrs. Kennedy – Cameron Bailey, Brittany Bartley, Mara Baum, Sadie Conrad, Kolten Dilling, Benjamin Hartman, Jacob Heuston, Johnathan Illig, Sophia Keith, Isaiah Kensinger, Parker Markovich, Ryden McConnell, Logan McNally, Josiah Moushlian, Trenten Musselman, Adelyn Nesbitt, Savannah Richardson, Avie Salsgiver, Dominic Watters, Philip Weyant, Kenley Wiest, Annelise Wigman, Linkin Williams.

Mrs. Over – Brayden Baker, Harrison Balantac, Ava Brown, Nadine Brubaker, Caleb Darpino, Sara Dixon, Jocelyn Fay, Ellie Fisher, Gabriel Frederick, Kersta Hoover, Ryder Howard, Mya Long, Cole Marks, Joel Morris, Kodi Nickelson, Veerah Phillips, Trenton Replogle, Drake Rutherford, Jacob Smith, McKenna Smith, Ethan Stern, Liam Wertz.

Mrs. Shingler – Liam Aman, Van Blattenberger, Camryn Brumbaugh, Nathan Colyer, Eleanor Derr, Caden Eger, Brooke Emig, Jude Gates, Jeremiah Hart, Addison Imes, Wyatt Lantz, Lily Lightner, Lucy Lightner, Johannah Love, ChristyAnna Martin, Brooks Matthews, Brett McClellan, Phoebe Michael, Blair Miller, Carsen Mowery, Colton Porreca, Alexis Rhykerd, Keely Stapleton.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019