Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Spring Cove Middle School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Students at the Spring Cove Middle School, Roaring Spring, will begin the 2019-20 school year Monday, Aug. 26

The following are the homeroom assignments:

GRADE 6

Mr. Hoenstine, Room 301 – Braden Allison, Colton Amick, Connor Appleman, Mace Baker, Sophia Baker, Norah Bechtel, Joshua Beltz, Madeline Benton, Lanee Berkhimer, Maggie Blattenberger, Elizabeth Bookhammer, Isaiah Boyer, Makenzie Brown, Evan Brumbaugh, Natalie Brumbaugh, Thad Brumbaugh, Lilly Burket, MiKayla Burket, Jaycie Butler, Tregan Butler, Lyndi Camerer, Nathan Chesney.

Mrs. Hoenstine, Room 303 – Caroline Claar, Adisen Closson, Kort Conley, Annabella DelGrosso, Jason Dell, Lucian Delvin, Makala Detwiler, Lynnae Dibert, Blake Dick, Camden Dick, Jase Dick, Zoey Dick, Piper Diehl, Wyatt Dilling, Elizabeth Dodson, Katherine Dunn, Preston Ebersole, Alexander Eicher, Ashlin Evon, Braylen Feathers, Clayton Ferguson, Colin Ferry.

Mrs. Noce, Room 305 – Michael Flaugh, Wyatt Foor, Emily Foster, Colton Franklin, Ryan Frederick, Trenton Frye, Gracie Garver, Bailey Gearhart, Haiden Giselman, Marah Goff, Yarinnet Gomez Cruz, John Green, Zoe Grill, Hailey Guinn, Katie Guyer, Joseph Hale, Carli Hart, Leya Hazenstab, Christian Heuston, Ian Hickey, Hunter Holsinger, Delaney Hoover, Dylan Hoover.

Mrs. Bianconi, Room 307 – Korbyn Horon, Kayden Hufford, Hayden Kane, Hunter Keith, Emma Keithley, Bethanie Kensinger, Cole Knisely, Mason Kocsis, Cayden Krieger, Alexis Kurty, Lila Kyle, Danika Laratonda, Edward Laws, Cooper Leighty, James Lingenfelter, Sarah Little, Sophia Marko, Josiah Martin, Jocelyn McGregor, Troy McNichol, Eli Meck, Brody Mellott.

Mrs. Dillon, Room 309 – Madison Mickel, Naomi Miller, Skyler Miller, Willow Miller, Laney Mountain, James Moyer, Jaxon Musselman, Trenton Musselman, Hannah Oakes, Riley Peterson, Zaine Plummer, Adyson Poet, Blake Reynolds, Krane Rhodes, Landon Rhodes, Hannah Richardson, Jacob Riley, Gracie Ritchey, Kade Robison, Amber Shade, Leah Shambaugh.

Mrs. Waite, Room 310 – Aliyah Smith, Brooke Smith, Callie Smith, Cassidy Smith, Macie Smith, Taylor Smith, Michael Snook, Mason Sparks, Allison Stern, Caden Stock, Raylee Stock, Rylee Stultz, Avery Swindell, Vada Thompson, Lilly Trotter, Destiny Wagner, Logan Whitehead, Owen Williams, Bailey Wilt, Joseph Winston, Aliyah Wond.

GRADE 7

Mr. Frederick, Room 210 – Kaylin Abbott, Ian Aungst, Jaclyn Bailey, Adam Baird, Bryton Barnes, Loren Barroner, Austin Bassler, Braydon Beach, Collin Becker, Chase Benjamin, Benjamin Bettwy, Connor Biddle, Brandon Birge Jr, Lukas Black, Aubree Bloom, Matthew Bougher, Dessa Boyles, Bryson Brooks, Alexis Brown, Neil Brubaker, Alyssa Brumbaugh, Austin Butler, Mason Byler.

Mrs. Tromm, Room 208 – Paiton Campbell, Ashtin Caruso, Aydin Caruso, Tysen Chesney, Joshua Clark, Eli Conrad, Brooklyn Coppersmith, RJ Daugherty, Jaxon Detterline, Lakkyn Dibert, Colton Dick, Marah Dickson, Mya Diehl, Sarah Disney, Hope Dively, Ethan Dodson, Diamond Dotzler, Caleb Eger, Austin Emig, Emma Feathers, Alexis Fetzer, Parker Finnegan, Izabella Finochio.

TBD, Room 201 – Nathaniel Fogle, Camden Fornwalt, Joshua Forshey, Zeiren Fouse, Emilee Friedenberger, Caitlyn Frost, Tyler Gach, Caleb Garretson, Noah Grace, Braydon Gregg, Courtney Harp, Noah Harris, Danielle Heltzel, Cortlyn Hetrick, Parker Hinish, Jay Hoenstine, Eli Holsinger, Sophia Holt, Dylan Hughes, Logan Hummel, Lyla Imes, Trevor Kane, Avery Kasun.

Mrs. Jacobson, Room 402 – Timothy Keefer, Kaylee Keith, Breanne Kelly, Kaylee Kensinger, Corey Kephart, Riley Kissell, Kyle Klotz, Savanna Knab, Elisha Knepper, Camden Kuster, Tanner Laird, Carl Leitenberger, Faith Lingenfelter, Zachariah Lingenfelter, Miranda Little, Anna Longenecker, Daniel Longwell, Gage Marks, Taylor McCord, Elaina Messner, Sydney Metzler, Thaide Mickel, Alayna Mingle.

Mrs. Kaminski, Room 404 – Mason Mosbey, Deja Mottern, Lilah Mottern, Alice Musselman, Eli Muthler, Summer Nickelson, Liliana Padilla, Matthew Pletcher II, Sharon Reed, Jessica Reese, Jacob Reynolds, Aubrey Rhodes, Bladen Rhodes, Julia Ritchey, Wyatt Ritchey, Kaidance Shultz, Ethan Shunk, Brinn Sidney, Micah Simpson, Damon Singer, Abigail Skurnick, Kayden Slippy, Evan Smith, Faith Smith, Hayden Smith, Nittany Smith.

Ms. Benton, Room 503 – Levi Sollenberger, Jasmine Sparks, William Stair, Aidan Steele, Jonah Strayer, Thomas Talbert, Aiden Taylor, Rachel Theys, Emma Thomas, Kira Trexler, Trevor Veckov, Mason Wagner, Zachery Walker, Alyssa Weidlich, Kelly Williams, David Wilson, McKayla Wright, McKenzie Wright, Toby Wright, Bladen Zeth.

GRADE 8

TBD, Room 302 – Davin Airhart, Brady Albright, Autumn Aman, Harley Amick, Samantha Arends, Logan Aungst, Max Baker, Fhillip Balantac, Jonathan Barr, Nickolas Baum, Isaiah Beatty, Brinnley Beech, Jacob Benton, Lauren Benton, Mark Bettwy, Conner Boyles, Benjamin Brumbaugh, Conor Brumbaugh, Heather Brumbaugh, Ealor Burket, Troy Butler, Avery Campbell, Hannah Claar, Bransen Colyer, Breanne Corle, Ian Crilly.

Mrs. Stern, Room 501 – Dalton Davis, Brock DeBartolome, Elana Decker, Bradan Defibaugh, Miranda Despot, Campbell Detwiler, Katelyn Dick, Matthew Dick, Megan Diehl, Baron Dionis, Gianna Dively, Kyle Dively, Jack Dunn, Bralyn Ellis, Layla Ferguson, Skyler Ferguson, Rachel Fleck, Emily Franell, Rylie Franklin, Kasey Frye, Nicholas Garver, Jacinda Gigliotti, Jaidyn Glass, Paige Glunt.

Ms. Toth, Room 206 – Peyton Goff, Rori Gorman, Payton Gregg, Peyton Griffith, Mary Grill, Andrew Guerrero Orellana, Delaney Hall, Kasey Heidler, Marissa Hess, Waylon Hinkle, Bailey Hoover, Colin Horton, Sawyer Howard, Kennedy Hoyt, Kasey Imler, Zeth Kauffman, Logan Keith, Dillon Keller, Madison Kennedy, Benett Kensinger, Damon Kephart, Lane Kephart, Morgan Knepp, Makenna Kocsis, Alec Kopco, Ashley Kopco.

Mrs. Jones, Room 203 – Emme Kreider, Charlie Kyle, Natalie Lape, Brycin LaPenna, Shayley Lebendig, Adrianne Lee, Hallie Lenning, Dominic Lingenfelter, Kylie Love, Benjamin Lovett, Cloe Maher, Britton Marko, Isabel Marr, Wyatt May, Donald McChessney, Landon Meck, Maddison Mellott, Brittany Merritts, Shelby Metzler, Devin Mock, Aiden Moore, Jordan Moore, Jace, Morrow, Jacob Mosbey, Gage Musselman, Keely Musselman, Jack Myers, Julianna Myers.

Mrs. Schaffer, Room 204 – Gideon Noel, Rylee Nofsker, Zachary Oakes, Lane Parsons, Caleb Peck, Benjamin Pfeilstucker, Caden Pheasant, McKenzie Pozgar, John Pulcine, Nico Rambin, Ashlyn Renner, MacKenzie Rhykerd, Lacey Ripka, Harrison Ritchey, Gavin Ross, Seth Rudnick, Caden Schenk, Kaylee Scott, Amie Showalter, Joshua Simpson, Abigayle Singer, James Sivits, Aiden Smith, Dylan Smith, Hunter Smith, Isaac D. Smith.

Mr. Heuston, Room 202 – Kaitlin Smith, Shane Smith, Ean Snowberger, Griffin Snowberger, Madison Snowberger, Alex Snyder, Chance Snyder, Kalvin Sparks, Alana Stahl, Meghan Stapleton, Dylan Stern, Nora Stiffler, Logan Vance, Gillian VanWinkle, Joseph Walker, Logan Warner, Kylie Weber, Kaitlyn Weitzel, Cameron Westrick, Ian Weyant, Jarot Winston, Brennen Yingling, Jaden Zolnoski.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 10/08/2019 09:18