Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Williamsburg Elementary School Homerooms for 2019-20

 

August 8, 2019



Williamsburg Elementary School has announced its homeroom assignments for the 2019-20 school year. The first day of school for students will be Monday, Aug. 26.

The following are the room assignments:

KINDERGARTEN

Room 131 – Miss Russell –

These students will start on Monday, Aug. 26:

Camden Allison, Liam Brumbaugh, Reid Haney, Allison McGowan, Kazia Maynard, Zelma Mazzei, Gunnar Sarver, Keith Stone, Nevaeh Walters.

These students will start on Tuesday, August 27, 2019:

Julian Albright, Obadiah Allison, Willow Clark, Emma Fisher, Brantley Frye, Raiden Gorsuch, Ryker Lego, Sydney Shawver, Hunter Talbert, Karyne Waugh, Emmett Young.

GRADE 1

Room 129 – Mrs. Elvey – Chase Barroner, Mason Biddle, Abigail Clapper, Kaiden Detwiler, Tucker Detwiler, Colton Dick, Mikah Dopp, Isabella Hale, Liyah Kagarise, Nathan Nagle, Rosaleen Rispoli, Braylyn Speacht, Kenneth Stone, Makenna Waite, Rayne Walters, Anthony Weyandt, Joanna Wise.

Room 139 – Mrs. Moushlian – Kaidence Brandon, Elizabeth Clapper, Colt Detwiler, Richard Dicken, Elizabeth Dively, Ainsley Fay, Naomi Fye, Alexis Hampton, Payton Miller, Sydnee Morelli, Parker Morgan, Riley Reckart, Leah Smith, Quinton Snyder, Damien Thompson, Remington Walter, Liam White, Hunter Wood.

GRADE 2

Room 151 – Mrs. Kensinger – Wyatt Auberzinski, Davanee Bem, Blaze Berry, Micah Clark, Rylee Flaig, Whitney Foor, Cameron Gillam, Layla Gobert, Colt Hileman, Avril Isenberg, Haiden Jones, Kyree Loner, Sophia McGowan, Esmae Merritts, Ava Miller, Timothy Ropchock, Baylaa Snyder, Braydyn Wenerick.

Room 126 – Mrs. McCall – Austin Black, Adessa Cisney, Myah Clark, Raylyn Conyers, Kierstyn Davensizer, Frank Despot, Aria Frye, Lucas Gobert, Allyson Hughes, Carson Lee, Remmington Leonard, Olivia Lester, Kylie McGee, Cameron Tinker, Colten Wenerick, Travis Weyandt.

GRADE 3

Room 125 – Mrs. Brown – Landon Beck, Andrew Cadle, Faith Detwiler, Kaelynn Dicken, Ty Grager, Juliana Houck, Logan Kauruter, Bergen Leidy, Ingrid Parks, Makenna Prough, Aiden Rispoli, Spencer Smith, Emma Stone, Harley Talbert, Brysten Weyandt, Ashlynn Zimmerman.

Room 152 – Mrs. Horton – Ava Bailor, Sariah Beatty, Emma Biddle, Landon Brodie, Tymber Claycomb, Malaki Dopp, Evelyn Fox, Jaxon Hampton, Forrest Kauffman, Brynn Lower, Tristan Merritts, Katie Ross, Tanner Ross, Elizabella Royer, Alex Shock, Morgan Somers, Xander Umbower.

GRADE 4

Room 216 – Miss Long – Trapper Bigelow, Sophie Brown, Nolan Carper, ThelmaJene Despot, Jordan Flaig, Konner Harker, Braylyn Hileman, Peyton Hileman, Rowan Isenberg, Lara Loucks, Tyler McCall, Kimberly Rodriguez, Kylie Simpson, Rhylan Stewart, Mylie Stiver, Dakota Talbert, Jamison Warren, Owen White.

Room 215 – Mrs. Michelone – Faith Andrews, Alyssa Bloom, Liam Blough, Brayden Brumbaugh, Bryce Criswell, Ava Dixon, Tyler Helsel, Addison Johnson, Payton Lear, Jase McCall, William Nash, Angel Smith, Arden Smith, Isaac Somers, Bella Strohmeyer, Karsyn Walter, Rylee Walters.

GRADE 5

Room 213 – Mr. Blattenberger – Raina Alexander, Greylind Allison, Katelyn Bilger, Miley Bloom, Colten Bottenfield, Rece Clowson, Anna Colbert, Randy Dell, Joseph Dively, Alexandria Giansante, Tyler Lane, Gerald Lower, Katie Merritts, Caiden Postles, Kaden Quarry, Samantha Rispoli, Clinton Sleek, Brittany Smay, Giana Turiano, Damian Williams.

Room 214 – Mrs. Veckov – Liam Alger, Latrell Barroner, Joel Blades, Parker Breslin, Aeriahna Calderwood, Andrew Clark, Sullivan Clowson, Grace Colbert, Alyza Forshey, Levada Gorsuch, Xavier Hampton, Laityn Hughes, Adilyn Isenberg, Anthony Neri, Ethan Reffner, Victoria Rodriguez, Madison Ross, Carter Stewart, Logan Stewart, Natalie Walters

GRADE 6

Room 211 – Mr. Crain – Haedyn Burns, Landon Clowson, Tanner Daugherty, Braydon Everhart, Mariah Good, Hailey Guinn, Amber Hoffman, Konner Hughes, Jacob Kifer, Zackary Merritts, Kassie Mingle, Dayne Mock, Madison Potter, Regan Prough, Tanner Reffner, Evan Rickabaugh, Gabriella Ross, LeeAnna Royer, Ethan Smith, Jana Somers, Payton Walters, Lydia Whitaker, Ty Uplinger

Room 212 – Mrs. Wheland – Jayelyn Beatty, Ryland Corl, Clinton Denison, Kamden Detwiler, Trevor Frye, Kaeden Houser, Lilly Hughes, Ally Hughes, Lillie Irvin, Preston Isenberg, Lilliana Kagarise, Ellie Kurtz, Preston Long, Jaley McCall, Macy Norris, Aaron O, Sean Rourke, Zachary Shock, Marissa Shultz, Destiny Talbert, Richard Weyandt, Evan Zehner, Parker White

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019