Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

2020 High School Spring Sports Schedules

 

March 19, 2020



Northern Bedford

Varsity Baseball

Mar. 20 @ Fan.-Metal 4:30

Mar. 24 @ Forbes Rd. 4:30

Mar. 26 Mc-Burg. 4:30

Mar. 28 @ Rappahannock

10am

Mar. 31 @ So. Fulton. 2:00

(DH)

Apr. 3 @ Tussey Mt. 4:30

Apr. 8 Claysburg 4:30

Apr. 9 Everett 4:30

Apr. 14 Fan.-Metal 4:30

Apr. 16 Forbes Rd. 4:30

Apr. 17 Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr. 20 @ Windber 4:30

Apr. 21 @ Mc-Burg 4:30

Apr. 28 So. Hunt. 2:00

(DH)

Apr. 30 Tussey Mt. 4:30

May 5 @ Everett 4:30

May 16 Williamsburg. 4:30

Northern Bedford

Varsity Softball

Mar. 20 @ Fan.-Metal 4:30

Mar. 24 @ Forbes Rd. 4:30

Mar. 26 Mc-Burg. 4:30

Mar. 31 @ So. Fulton. 2:00

(DH)

Apr. 3 @ Tussey Mt. 4:30

Apr. 8 Claysburg 4:30

Apr. 9 Everett 4:30

Apr. 14 Fan.-Metal 4:30

Apr. 16 Forbes Rd. 4:30

Apr. 17 Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr. 20 @ Windber 4:30

Apr. 21 @ Mc-Burg 4:30

Apr. 27 Bellwood 4:00

Apr. 28 So. Hunt. 2:00

(DH)

Apr. 30 Tussey Mt. 4:30

May 5 @ Everett 4:30

May 14 Williamsburg 4:30

Northern Bedford

Track and Field

Mar. 31 @ S. Fulton 4:00

w/ So. Hunt.

Apr. 2 Cone. Twp. 4:00

Apr. 7 @ Bellwood 3:45

w/ Mount Union

Apr. 14 Fan.-Metal 4:00

w/ W. Branch

Apr. 16 Juniata Valley 4:00

w/ Mc-Burg, WHS

Apr. 22 Tri-State 4:00

Invitational

at Hancock, Md.

Apr. 24 NB Invite 3:00

Apr. 28 Everett 4:00

w/ Tussey Mt.

May 1 West Central 1:00

Coaches Meet

at Windber

May 4 ICC Champ. 3:00

Meet @ Bellwood

May 13 District 5 3:00

Champ. Meet

May 22 PIAA State 9am

23 Champ. Meet

at Shippensburg

Williamsburg

Varsity baseball

Mar. 20 @ Bellwood 4:30

Mar. 24 Mo. Valley 4:30

Mar. 26 @ Juniata Val. 4:30

Mar. 31 Glendale 4:30

Apr. 1 Central 4:30

Apr. 2 @ Mt. Union 4:30

Apr. 7 @ Claysburg 4:30

Apr. 9 @ W. Branch 4:30

Apr. 14 Bellwood 4:30

Apr. 16 @ Mo. Valley 4:30

Apr. 21 Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr. 23 @ Glendale 4:30

Apr. 28 Mt. Union 4:30

Apr 30 Claysburg 4:30

May 4 Tyrone 4:30

May 5 West Branch 4:30

May 7 St. Joe’s 4:00

(DH)

May 11 Tussey Mt. 4:30

May 14 @ No. Bedford 4:30

Williamsburg

Varsity Softball

Mar. 20 Bellwood 4:30

Mar. 24 @ Mo. Valley 4:30

Mar. 26 Juniata Val. 4:30

Mar. 31 @ Glendale 4:30

Apr. 2 Mt. Union 4:30

Apr. 8 Harmony 4:30

Apr. 9 West Branch 4:30

Apr. 13 Claysburg 4:30

Apr. 14 @ Bellwood 4:00

Apr. 16 Mo Valley 4:30

Apr. 21 @ Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr. 23 Glendale 4:30

Apr. 28 @ Mt. Union 4:15

Apr. 29 Tyrone 4:30

Apr. 30 @ Claysburg 4:00

May 5 @ W. Branch 4:30

May 9 @ Hunt. 11am

Tournament

May 11 Tussey Mt. 4:30

May 14 @ No. Bedford 4:30

Williamsburg

track and field

Mar. 31 @ Mt. Union 3:30

w/ Fan.-Metal

Apr. 7 @ Everett 4:00

w/ So. Fulton

Apr. 14 @ Tussey Mt. 4:00

with So. Hunt.

Apr. 16 @ No. Bedford 4:00

w/Mc-Burg, JV

Apr. 21 @ Central 4:00

w/Windber

Apr. 23 @ Bellwood 3:45

w/ W. Branch

May 4 ICC Champ. 3:30

Meet at Bellwood

May 12 District 6 AA

Champ. @ Altoona

May 22 PIAA State 9am

23 Champ. Meet

at Shippensburg

Central

Track and Field

Mar. 24 @ Huntingdon 4:00

w/ P-O

Mar. 31 @ Bald Eagle 4:30

Apr. 4 G-Eagle Invite 10am

at Bedford

Apr. 7 Clearfield 4:00

w/ Penns Valley

Apr. 9 Bellwood 4:00

w/ Everett

Apr. 14 @ Bellefonte 4:00

w/ Tyrone

Apr. 21 Windber 4:00

w/ Williamsburg

Apr. 27 @ B-wood 3:30

Invitational

May 5 Mt. League 3:30

Championships

@ Clearfield

May 12 @ District 6 3:30

AA Champ.

May 22 PIAA State TBA

23 @ Shippensburg

Central BOYS

VARSITY’ Volleyball

Mar. 25 @ B. Guilfoyle 7:15

Mar. 30 State Coll. 7:15

Mar. 31 Huntingdon 7:15

Apr. 2 @ DuBois 7:15

Apr. 7 W. Sham. 5:30

Apr. 8 Altoona 7:15

Apr. 16 Forest Hills 7:15

Apr. 21 B. Guilfoyle 7:15

Apr. 23 @ Huntingdon 7:15

Apr. 27 @ Forest Hills 7:15

Apr. 28 DuBois 7:15

Apr. 30 @ W. Sham. 5:30

May 6 @ Forest Hills 7:15

May 9 @ OLSH 8:30am

Tourn.

Central

Varsity Baseball

Mar. 23 @ Everett 4:30

Mar. 24 @ Penns Val. 4:30

Mar. 27 @ Bald Eagle 4:30

Mar. 30 Bellefonte 4:30

Apr. 1 @ W-burg 4:30

Apr. 2 Huntingdon 4:30

Apr. 6 Bellwood 4:30

Apr. 7 @ P-O 4:30

Apr. 14 Tyrone 4:30

Apr. 16 @ Curve

Classic 3:00

Apr. 17 @ Curve

Classic TBA

Apr. 18 @ Curve

Classic TBA

Apr. 20 @ Clearfield 4:30

Apr. 21 Bald Eagle 4:30

Apr. 23 @ Bellefonte 4:30

Apr. 27 @ Huntingdon 4:30

Apr. 30 P-O 4:30

May 4 Penns Valley 4:30

May 5 Clearfield 4:30

May 8 Bedford 4:30

May 15 @ H-burg 4:15

Central

Varsity Softball

Mar. 27 @ Everett 4:30

Mar. 31 @ Bellefonte 4:30

Apr. 2 @ Altoona 4:30

Apr. 3 @Huntingdon 4:30

Apr. 6 P-O 4:30

Apr. 8 Clearfield 4:30

Apr. 14 @ Tyrone 4:30

Apr. 17 @ Penns Val. 4:30

Apr. 20 @ Bald Eagle 4:30

Apr. 23 Bellefonte 4:30

Apr. 27 @ Lig. Val. 4:30

Apr. 28 Huntingdon 4:30

Apr. 30 @ P-O 4:30

May 4 @ Clearfield 4:30

May 6 Penn Camb. 4:30

May 7 Tyrone 4:30

May 8 @ Mt. Union 4:15

May 11 H-burg 4:30

Claysburg-Kimmel

Varsity Baseball

Mar. 20 @ W. Branch 4:30

Mar. 24 Mt. Union 4:00

Mar. 26 @ Mo Valley 4:00

Mar. 27 So. Hunt. 4:30

Mar. 31 Juniata Val. 4:00

Apr. 2 @ Glendale 4:00

Apr. 3 Windber 4:00

Apr. 7 Williamsburg 4:00

Apr. 8 @ No. Bedford 4:30

Apr. 9 Bellwood 7:00

Apr. 14 W. Branch 4:00

Apr. 15 St. Joe’s 4:30

Apr. 16 @ Mt. Union 4:30

Apr. 20 @ Homer-Ctr. 4:15

Apr. 21 Mo Valley 4:00

Apr. 23 @ Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr. 28 Glendale 4:00

Apr. 30 @ W-burg 4:30

May 4 @ C. Ridge 4:30

May 5 @ Bellwood 4:30

Claysburg-Kimmel

Varsity Softball

Mar. 20 W. Branch 4:00

Mar. 24 @ Mt. Union 4:15

Mar. 26 Mo Valley 4:00

Mar. 27 So. Hunt. 4:30

Mar. 31 @ Juniata Val. 4:30

Apr 2 Glendale 4:00

Apr. 3 Windber 4:00

Apr. 8 @ No. Bedford 4:30

Apr. 9 @ Bellwood 4:00

Apr. 13 @ W-burg 4:30

Apr. 14 @ W. Branch 4:30

Apr. 16 Mt. Union 4:00

Apr. 17 @ So. Hunt. 4:30

Apr. 21 @ Mo Valley 4:30

Apr. 23 Juniata Val. 4:00

Apr. 25 @ Penns Val. 10am

Apr. 28 @ Glendale 4:00

Apr. 30 Williamsburg 4:00

May 1 @ Portage 4:30

May 5 Bellwood 4:00

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020