Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Northern Bedford Middle School Homerooms

 

August 13, 2020



Northern Bedford County Middle School will open its doors for the 2020-21 school year Thursday, Aug. 27.

The following are the homeroom assignments–

GRADE 8

Room 221 Mr. England – Bryanna Amick, Luke Clapper, Jessica Clark, Micah Diehl, Logan Dilling, Ella Heaton, Ava Helsel, Alexander Kochara, Brooklynn Koontz, Addison Love, Mya Martin, Kaden Norwood, Benjamin Pritchett, Vaughn Schleinkofer, Wyatt Servello, Wyatt Steele, Elishah Veach

Room 224 Mrs. England – Avery Aungst, Reece Bunker, Xander Clark, Makayla Deffibaugh, Haidyn Dively, Bryson Free, Savanna Hershberger, Chase Kagarise, Emily Koontz, Aleah Loose, Hunter Merritts, McKenna Morris, Joseph O’Brian, Jaylyn Resh, Siera Shriner, Mason Steele, Demetrius Wojcik

Room 234 Mrs. Mowery – Ridley Baas, Abby Bowser, Jacqueline Clevenger, Eric Crooks, Myah Douglas, Jordyn Fouse, Logan Hinkle, Travis Hutton, Aiden Korzec, Pam Messersmith, Madison Miller, Kirsten Oberholtzer, Aiden Replogle, Hailee Socie, Caleb Wentz, Camden Wisor

Room 236 Mr. Miller – Jaxon Beck, Aaron Bowers, Justlea Brown, Wyatt Clouse, Aaron Conley, Harlee Eltman, Jabin Foor, Clara Hoffman, Wesley Horsh, Robert Lang, Dhylan Miller, Gavin Miller, Reece Musselman, Aaliyah Pepple, Raegan Snider, Katelyn Snyder, Garrett Whitfield, Chloe Wiedemann

GRADE 7

Room 218 Mrs. Klavuhn – Avery Baker, Emalee Bowser, Elizabeth Brown, Conner Dick, Shelby Dively, Kaylee Ebersole, Maximus Gochnour, Olivia Helsel, Dyllan Keller, Madison Lemin, Kasey McElgin, Brandon Reynolds, Kylie Stevenson, Rachel Wiest

Room 232 Mrs. Gochnour – Adam Berry, Ian Bithell, Elisa Camenga, Benjamin Clark, Ainsley Frederick, Caitlyn Houp, Angelika Kauffman, Cooper Leighty, Rachel Miller, Kerrie Mock, Nolin Snider, Justice Suter, Justina Thomas, Sierra Wingard

Room 235 Mrs. Musselman – Kamrin Amick, Leah Beckett, Morgan Beerbower, Lydia Bowser, Fiona Bradley, Alan Coble, Alayna Dick, Connor Donaldson, Myhlie-Awna Haga, Madison Haywood, Curtis Martin, Makenna Showalter, Carter Watson, Kyle Weaver, Gracie Westphal

Room 237 Mrs. Madore – Halle Baker, Trenton Bumgardner, Zachary Clouse, Aric Foor, Bella Gable, Sarah Helsel, Ava Lemin, Faith Memmesheimer, Jackson Miller, Dustin O’Brian, Jase Suter, Caitlin Virts, Rebekah Wiest, D’Angelo Wojcik, Alyssa Yeatts

GRADE 6

MS1 Mrs. Laird – Lydia Barton, Alex College, Emilee Deffibaugh, Abigail Detwiler, Carson Foor, Weston Hart, William Humphrey, Dustin Kinser, Ember Martin, Sarah Mowry, Addison Reasy, Ava Sipes, Benjamin Steele, Caden Troy, Adam Wickel

MS2 Mrs. Over – Layla Baker, Alexander Britt, Gage Carpenter, Grace Dainty, Emma Detterline, Alina Foor, Keyona Hall, Sydney Hull, Tyler Kagarise, Ashlyn Martin, Mylee Mitchell, Chaleah Ozio, Madison Ryan, Haydn Socie, Gavin Taylor, Ashton Whisker

MS3 Mr. Ewart – Owen Blackburn, Adin Byler, Benjamin Cottle, Emily Dennis, Hazen Dively, Jordan Foor, Gracie Heaton, Coltin Hutton, Regan Leppert, Brody McCoy, Mason Musselman, Kitt Reininger, Connor Smith, Lillian Steele, Landon Verbit, Jaylin Yorke

MS4 Mrs. Brumbaugh – Isaiah Baker, Zachary Bowers, Cara Bywater, Logan Cottle, Amberly Detterline, Sadie Eshelman, Audrey Frye, Ethan Hoover, Gavin Jessee, Pete Long, Callie Miller, Clair Oberholtzer, Mayleigh Ritchey, Ian Smith, Aryanna Swartzwelder, Benjamin Weitzel

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020