Morrisons Cove Herald - Putting cows on the front page since 1885.

Spring Cove Middle School Homerooms

 

August 11, 2022



Spring Cove Middle School will be open for students on Aug. 24, 2022. The following are the room assignments:

SIXTH GRADE

Room 301 – Mr. Hoenstine: Kelci Alexander, Elias Allison, Bella Amato, Keegan Amick, Brayden Amick, Julia Appleman, Rowen Arnold-Pheasant, Quinton Aungst, Madison Ayers, Brynlee Beach, Evalyn Bettwy, Breanna Biddle, Owen Brown, Leza Brubaker, Karahgan Brumbaugh, Jared Bungard, Layla Burket, Adriana Byler, Liu Chen, Daisy Cicchitello, Owen Clark, Riley Cobler, Jada Conley, Abel Corley, Brooks Decker, Benjamin Decker

Room 303 – Mrs. Hoenstine: Jessica Dell, Leah Dell, Brianna Delozier, Khloe Detwiler, Greyson Dick, Marah Diehl, Adalie Dilling, Drew Dillon, Sawyer Downs, Brody Fagans, Kolsen Feathers, Balon Fouse, Owen Gartland, Kamryn Gilliland, Colby Gojmerac, Kevin Gomez Cruz, Colton Guyer, Addison Guyer, Rachel Guyer, Taylor Harp, Americus Hartman, Cameron Heck, Haylee Heidler, Jackson Hetrick

Room 305 – Mrs. Noce: Nathan Hockenberry, Layla Hoover, Angelina Horon, Lucas Horton, Gavin Kane, Landyn Kasun, Jay Kelly, Isabella Kennedy, Jacey Kennedy, Norah Kuster, Grace Kuzar, Kirsten Laney, Lena Lanzendorfer, Tatiana Leaper, Tori Lewis, Shaylin Macaulay, Colin Makowiecki, Troy Marks, Rory Martin, Payton Mattas, Carter Mauk, Lexi Maxfield, Madison McCall, Piper McClellan, Payton McClellan, Lindsay McCoy

Room 309 – Mrs. Dillon: Addison McGregor, Carmen McNichol, Bree Meredith, Bethany Miller, Mason Miller, Payton Mock, Breylin Moore, Addison Moses, Bayley Moushlian, Victoria Musselman, Maddox Musselman, Holly Myers, Kaemen Oakes, Colin ORourke, Mateo Padilla, Camryn Parrilla, Hailey Peterson, Darien Quarry, Aiden Rhodes, Dustin Robertson, Conner Rudnick, Jacob Russell, Preston Samson, Zori Sanchez

Room 310 – Mrs. Waite: Parker Scott, Eliza Seiler, Peyton Shoenfelt, Kassidy Shultz, Breanna Sidney, Atticus Simington, Grantt Sipe, Madalynn Sivits, Noah Skurnick, Travis Smith, Jordyn Smith, Haylee Snowberger, Kaycee Stapleton, Allison Steele, Katherine Stewart, Emma Stock, Arrianna Taylor, Sianna Thomas, Olivia Tremmel, Ellie Umbleby, Sawyer Weist, Kaelyn Whitfield, Kayden Wright, Margaret Young

SEVENTH GRADE

Room 210 – Mr. Frederick: Logan Alexander, Kaiden Amick, Anthony Arnold, Truitt Barnes, Kaylee Barroner, Andrew Bassler, Kaden Beck, Jocelyn Becker, Josiah Bellinger, Aubrey Benton, Taren Bloom, Carter Bookhammer, Daniel Bowers, Weston Brown, Erin Brumbaugh, Angelina Bryan, Jett Butler, Juleah Byler, Tristin Caporuscio, Braydin Caruso, Alana Chamberlain, Trevor Chesney, Zander Clark, Addison Claycomb

Room 211 – Mr. Miller: Kolten Clemens, Kobe Clinger, Matthew Coble, Colton Corley, Mason Dellinger, David Dick, Kevin Dick, Bentley Dickson, Talan Diehl, Katelynn Dively, Aden Dively, Maylin Doty, Zackary Feathers, Joseph Fedesco, Peyton Ferguson, Evan Fetzer, Gracieann Fink, Anthony Flaig, Angel Flaugh, Peyton Fouse, Gabriel Frederick, Hailey Fries, Blake Frye, Kailyn Gahagan, Kori Garcia, Isabella Garver

Room 203 – Mr. Ozog: Delaney Gochnour, Lanah Goff, Jordan Gojmerac, Rylee Green, Jackson Grove, Violet Hale, Reese Haney, Brandon Harker, Madison Harris, Kimberlee Heidler, Drew Heltzel, Camden Hinkle, Lillian Hoover, Braiden Hurley, Kenly Ickes, Gage Ingram, Kassidee Jackson, Ella Karstetter, Angel Keithley, Wyatt Kensinger, Liam Kephart, Skylar Kissell, Matthew Lingenfelter, Laura Longwell

Room 302 – Miss Shook: Sofie Maldonado, Ty Matthews, Lincoln Mauk, Liam McCall, Rylee McGregor, Bryer Mickel, Van Miller, Kathryn Miller, Madisyn Mingle, Landon Mohney, Dominic Moore, Nathan Morris, Konlyn Mountain, Jesse Muthler, Delaney Nelson, Evan Noel, Lila Orris, Lily Ott, Tracey Pearce, Addison Rea, Raylynn Reed, Brody Reffner, Andrea Rhodes, Isabella Rhodes, Zackery Rhodes, Lilah Ritchey, Tristan Ritchey

Room 404 – Mrs. J. Boland: Mason Robison, Diana Rybka, Anthony Salsgiver, Blayne Sheehan, Kaleb Shriner, Kyra Smay-Jefferson, Curtis Smith, Owen Smith, Adalynne Smith, Layla Smouse, Sara Snowberger, Ella Snyder, Reed Sollenberger, Izabella Sprow, Alyssa Steele, Xavier Sturchio, Jaxon Swisher, Sage Thomas, Rylie Thomas, Peyton Walter, Zayne Walter, Levi Wareham, Kara Weidlich, Brody Weyant, Kylie Wolf, Calleigh Wright

EIGHTH GRADE

Room 503 – Ms. Maher: Liam Aman, Cameron Bailey, Brayden Baker, Harrison Balantac, Brittany Bartley, Miritsa Baum, Brock Beach, Breslyn Beech, Mason Benjamin, Anna Bettwy, Van Blattenberger, Sarah Blattenberger, Brittaney Bowers, Jasen Bowser, Julia Bowser, Ava Brown, Nadine Brubaker, Camryn Brumbaugh, Nathaniel Buell, Logan Campbell, Cody Clapper, Sadie Conrad, Bearett Corley, Peyton Decker, Gabrielle Decker, Eleanor Derr

Room 206 – Mrs. Replogle: Keyla Diaz, Kolten Dilling, Sara Dixon, Nicholas Dunmire, Jace Ebersole, Aubry Eckman, Auttem Egan, Caden Eger, Brooke Emig, Eric Feathers, Walter Fink, Ellie Fisher, Alexander Flaig, Kyle Gach, Delaney Garland, Geoffrey Garman, Jude Gates, Makenzi Glass, Mia Greenwald, Jeremiah Hart, Benjamin Hartman, David Heldibridle, Jacob Heuston, Aiden Hollern, Allysin Hoover, Kersta Hoover

Room 202 – Mrs. Jones: Ryder Howard, Alexis Hughes, Johnathan Illig, Addison Imes, Sophia Keith, Kalysta Kennedy, Kevanna Kennedy-Talbert, Jace King, Gavin Kuster, Wyatt Lantz, Lucy Lightner, Lily Lightner, Hannah Logan, Addison Long, Mya Long, Cole Manna, Parker Markovich, Cole Marks, ChristyAnna Martin, Brooks Matthews, Sidney Mazariegos Recinos, Aaden McClellan, Ryden McConnell, Jocelyn McGregor, Logan McNally

Room 208 – Mr. Labriola: Kaelei Mickel, Reese Miller, Blair Miller, Corbin Mobley, Benjamin Moore, Joel Morris, Baily Mosbey, Josiah Moushlian, Carsen Mowery, Semaj Musei, Trenten Musselman, Bronson Myers, Adelyn Nesbitt, Kodi Nickelson, Kayli Ott, Caelan Padilla, Veerah Phillips, Justin Pletcher, Colton Porreca, Trenton Replogle, Mason Rhine, Colton Rhodes, Alexis Rhykerd, Savannah Richardson, Waylon Richardson, Abbigale Ritchey, Mark Robertson, Drake Rutherford

Room 501, TBD: Preston Salsgiver, Avie Salsgiver, Carter Schenk, Braylee Shepley, Carsen Shultz, Kaliyah Smay-Jefferson, McKenna Smith, Jacob Smith, Ethan Stern, Liam Teeter, Keegan Thomas, Liam Turchetta, Jayden Valverde, Chase Walker, Elias Walter, Taryn Walters, Dominic Watters, Liam Wertz, Xavier Weyandt, Philip Weyant, Cameron Whiteman, Kenley Wiest, Avery Wond, Cameron Yingling

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/10/2022 11:55